Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $752,800

    32 Colonial Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    3beds
    1baths
    1,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $752,800 Zestimate®
    $575/sqft
    $3,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $752,800

    $708,000 - $798,000

    $3,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Picture perfect colonial in move in condition. Renovated kitchen with farm sink, viking range and SS appliances. Open floorplan with great flow for entertaining and everyday comfort.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2408102000000018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morristown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2013Sold$405,000-5.8%$309/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3035999 Report a problem
    5/18/2013Price change$430,000+2.4%$328/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bernardsville Office #3035999 Report a problem
    1/5/2013Price change$420,000-2.3%$321/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty, LLC #2974337 Report a problem
    10/16/2012Price change$430,000-1.1%$328/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty, LLC #2974337 Report a problem
    9/17/2012Listed for sale$435,000+8.8%$332/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2010Sold$400,000+116.2%$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/1999Sold$185,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,154 $517,700
    2024$8,154 -19.4%$517,700 +48.7%
    2023$10,119 +0.6%$348,200
    2022$10,056 +0.6%$348,200
    2021$10,000 -0.3%$348,200
    2020$10,035 +1.3%$348,200
    2019$9,906 +3.1%$348,200
    2018$9,610 +2.6%$348,200
    2017$9,363 +2.4%$348,200
    2016$9,140 +1.1%$348,200
    2015$9,039 +0.4%$348,200
    2014$9,001 -0.9%$348,200
    2013$9,081 -1%$348,200
    2012$9,175 +1.9%$348,200
    2011$9,001 +2.3%$348,200
    2010$8,803 +7.7%$348,200
    2009$8,176 $348,200
    2008-- $348,200
    2007-- $348,200
    2006-- $348,200
    2005-- $348,200
    2004-- $348,200 +106.8%
    2003-- $168,400
    2002-- $168,400
    2001-- $168,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07960