Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $545,000

    32 Commodore Ct, Hull, MA 02045

    2beds
    1,629sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $531,900 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $1,419/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private entryHardwood floorsGenerously sized second bedroomStunning waterfront viewsSpacious dining areaBright open floor plan
    Wake up to stunning waterfront views at 32 Commodore Court. Located in the desirable Spinnaker Island community, this beautifully maintained townhouse, with private entry, offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 1,600 sq ft of light-filled living space. The bright, open floor plan features hardwood floors, a refreshed kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, spacious dining area, and living room with sliders to a private fenced yard for easy indoor-outdoor living. The second floor includes a primary suite with walk-in closet and updated bath, plus a generously sized second bedroom and full bath. A full staircase leads to the versatile third floor, ideal for an office, guest space, or retreat that opens to a roof deck with sweeping views of Boston Light and Allerton Harbor, perfect for relaxing. Includes deeded underground garage parking, guest parking, newer gym with sauna, seasonal pool, kayak/bike storage, and easy access to beaches and the MBTA ferry to Boston. A must see!!
    16 days
    |
    684
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Chavez 617-834-9001,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties 781-924-5766

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73514354

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Slider
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
      Features
      • Slider, Great Room
      • Flooring: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,629
      • Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,629

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Under, Assigned, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Exterior, Deck - Roof, Deck - Wood
      • Exterior features: Deck - Roof, Deck - Wood, Fenced Yard, Garden
      • Pool features: Association, In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Bay, Harbor, Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Harbor,Ocean,Water
      • Waterfront features: 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1046904
      • Zoning: CRC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna/Steam
      • Services included: Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,419 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hull

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $429,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,814
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Exclusions: See List Agent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $531,900

        $505,000 - $558,000

        $4,005/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$545,000+33.7%$335/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514354 Report a problem
        5/13/2024Sold$407,500-14.5%$250/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73193908 Report a problem
        11/15/2023Sold$476,751+29%$293/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2017Listing removed$369,500$227/sqft
        Source: Otis & Ahearn, Inc. #72207372 Report a problem
        9/9/2017Price change$369,500-1.5%$227/sqft
        Source: Otis & Ahearn, Inc. #72207372 Report a problem
        8/2/2017Listed for sale$375,000+17.6%$230/sqft
        Source: Otis & Ahearn, Inc. #72207372 Report a problem
        7/30/2002Sold$319,000+155.2%$196/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/21/1990Sold$125,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,814 -0.9%$429,800 +3.1%
        2024$4,856 -0.8%$416,800 +3.6%
        2023$4,895 +8.7%$402,200 +12%
        2022$4,502 -1.1%$359,000
        2021$4,552 +0.4%$359,000 +1.5%
        2020$4,536 -1.8%$353,800
        2019$4,617 -2.8%$353,800
        2018$4,748 +7.6%$353,800 +10%
        2017$4,412 +3.8%$321,600 +2%
        2016$4,249 -2.4%$315,200 +1%
        2015$4,352 +9.4%$312,200 +8.9%
        2014$3,977 +9%$286,700 +5.9%
        2013$3,648 +7.5%$270,800 +4.3%
        2012$3,392 -0.4%$259,700 -5.9%
        2011$3,407 -8.5%$275,900 -15%
        2010$3,723 +4.1%$324,600 -4.8%
        2009$3,576 -6%$340,900 -12%
        2008$3,806 -11.1%$387,200 -11.9%
        2007$4,283 +26%$439,300 +20.2%
        2006$3,400 -0.1%$365,600 +7.9%
        2005$3,404 +13.1%$338,700 +13.4%
        2004$3,009 +0.3%$298,800 +8.4%
        2003$2,999 +14.9%$275,600 +52.9%
        2001$2,611 +8.1%$180,300 +28.4%
        2000$2,416 $140,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02045

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable