Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    32 Dayton Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $442,900 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $2,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,900

    $399,000 - $492,000

    $2,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great CBS three-bedroom, one-bath home features elegant hardwood floors throughout and a stunning, modern kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. The property sits on a generous one-third-acre lot, fully fenced for privacy, and includes two spacious driveways. Enjoy the tranquility of the quiet Florida Gardens neighborhood and benefit from solar panels for added efficiency. Conveniently located near the turnpike, shopping, and dining, this home truly has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert D'Arinzo 561-662-8370,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Leandro Acosta, 3587703

    Realty One Group Evolution

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11136993MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144.2
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10.3
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.12
    • Dimensions: 10.7 X 11.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105.09
    • Dimensions: 11.3 X 9.3
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105.04
    • Dimensions: 10.1 X 10.4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 122.72
    • Dimensions: 11.8 X 10.4
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 259.88
    • Dimensions: 17.8 X 14.6
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 75.42
    • Dimensions: 8.11 X 9.3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Combo, None
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,416
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 175
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424428030002230
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Worth
    • Subdivision: FLORIDA GARDENS 3

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2025Sold$445,000$371/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11136993 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$445,000+20.3%$371/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11136993 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Sold$370,000+68.2%$308/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2016Sold$220,000-2.2%$183/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10231923 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Price change$224,900-2.2%$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #RX-10231923 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Price change$229,900-2.1%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #RX-10231923 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$234,900+67.8%$196/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #RX-10231923 Report a problem
    3/31/2003Sold$140,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,512 -0.5%$306,119 0%
    2023$5,537 +145.5%$306,184 +112.4%
    2022$2,255 +2.2%$144,137 +3%
    2021$2,206 +1.2%$139,939 +1.4%
    2020$2,179 +1.4%$138,007 +2.3%
    2019$2,149 $134,904 +1.9%
    2018$2,149 +6.7%$132,389 +2.1%
    2017$2,014 +2.5%$129,666 +7.6%
    2016$1,965 +6.6%$120,543 +0.7%
    2015$1,844 -2%$119,705 +0.8%
    2014$1,880 +1.9%$118,755 +1.5%
    2013$1,846 -3.1%$117,000 +1.3%
    2012$1,904 +8.2%$115,537 +8.8%
    2011$1,760 -9.2%$106,212 -8%
    2010$1,939 -12%$115,486 -13.8%
    2009$2,202 +1.3%$133,982 -8%
    2008$2,173 -1.3%$145,667 +3%
    2007$2,203 -6.5%$141,424 +2.5%
    2006$2,355 $137,975 +3%
    2005-- $133,956 +3%
    2004$1,090 +406.9%$130,054 +117%
    2003$215 -75.6%$59,936 +2.4%
    2002$882 +1.6%$58,531 +1.6%
    2001$869 +5.3%$57,609 +3%
    2000$825 +43.5%$55,931 -23.7%
    1999$575 $73,298

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33467