Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $859,185

    32 Edgewood Rd, Glen Ridge Boro Twp., NJ 07028

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1909
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,831 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,831/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Morris 973-783-6900,

    Prominent Properties Sir,

    Vikram Vasisht

    Bought with:

    Shannon Aronson

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4005621MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35 x 83
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800088000000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1909

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glen Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$5,350
    Source: GSMLS #4016141 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$5,350
    Source: GSMLS #4016141 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Sold$859,185+43.4%
    Source: GSMLS #4005621 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Pending sale$599,000
    Source: NJMLS #26001113 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$599,000+49.8%
    Source: NJMLS #26001113 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Sold$400,000+2.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3425537 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listing removed$390,669
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/3/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,309 +2.6%$379,400
    2024$12,968 +3.8%$379,400
    2023$12,494 +1.5%$379,400
    2022$12,312 +1.8%$379,400
    2021$12,091 +3.1%$379,400
    2020$11,727 +5.2%$379,400
    2019$11,152 $379,400 +25.5%
    2018$11,152 +5.3%$302,300
    2017$10,593 +2.3%$302,300
    2016$10,357 +1.6%$302,300
    2015$10,197 +3.9%$302,300
    2014$9,816 +12.5%$302,300
    2013$8,723 +2.8%$302,300 +5.7%
    2012$8,486 +2.1%$285,900
    2011$8,311 +4.7%$285,900
    2010$7,937 +3.3%$285,900
    2009$7,682 -10%$285,900
    2008$8,539 +3.7%$285,900 +422.7%
    2007$8,238 $54,700
    2006-- $54,700
    2005-- $54,700
    2004$7,297 $54,700
    2003-- $54,700
    2002-- $54,700
    2001-- $54,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07028