Enjoy easy living in this well maintained three-bedroom home featuring central air, freshly painted interiors, and hardwood floors. The home offers a partially finished basement, complete with a work bench. Perfect for hobbies or projects. Step outside and enjoy the yard, Ideal for outdoor relaxation and everyday enjoyment. A two-car garage for convenience. This home is move in ready and offers comfort, functionality and great value. The shed includes electricity and a workbench
Under contract
$349,900
32 Gantley Road, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
3beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$364/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airWork benchTwo-car garage for convenienceFreshly painted interiorsPartially finished basementHardwood floorsWell maintained three-bedroom home
- 30 days |
- 448 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah D. Hagel (860)982-7503,
Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate 860-635-8801
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24167527
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 788504
- Zoning: Resa
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $364/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,740
- Annual tax amount: $5,176
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,156/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+82.2%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2005 | Sold | $192,000+62.7%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2002 | Sold | $118,000$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 +35.5% | $215,740 +58.9% |
| 2024 | $3,821 +6.9% | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $3,576 +1.9% | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,508 +27.9% | $135,800 +28.2% |
| 2017 | $2,743 -3.3% | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,837 -12.9% | $105,900 -14.7% |
| 2014 | $3,258 +6.9% | $124,200 |
| 2013 | $3,048 +1.1% | $124,200 |
| 2012 | $3,014 +3.7% | $124,200 |
| 2011 | $2,906 +1.1% | $124,200 |
| 2010 | $2,875 +6.9% | $124,200 |
| 2009 | $2,689 +11% | $124,200 +20.8% |
| 2008 | $2,423 +3% | $102,800 |
| 2007 | $2,352 +1% | $102,800 |
| 2006 | $2,328 +1.1% | $102,800 |
| 2005 | $2,303 +8.3% | $102,800 |
| 2004 | $2,127 +19.1% | $102,800 +38.2% |
| 2003 | $1,786 +20.7% | $74,400 -20.9% |
| 1995 | $1,480 | $94,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06096