32 Greenside Way, San Rafael, CA 94901
Home value
$1,174,000
$1.12M - $1.23M
$5,789/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,099/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,099/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rosalie Weigle DRE #00613854 415-847-0459,
Golden Gate Sotheby's 415-464-9300,
Daniel J Warren DRE #01887593 415-525-9681,
Golden Gate Sotheby's
Mary Chakakis-Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Stone Counters
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,398
- Total interior livable area: 2,398 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5,039 sqft
- Features: Near Golf Course, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 18420028
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer in Street
- Water: Water District
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: San Rafael
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $898 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Room
- Services included: Common Areas, Homeowners Insurance, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
- Association name: Knoll Recreation Association
- Association phone: 415-332-7902
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $1,160,000-3.2%$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $1,198,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,198,000+212%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/1997 | Sold | $384,000$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 +8% | $351,603 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,350 +2.8% | $344,712 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,180 +4.8% | $337,953 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,894 +1.7% | $331,326 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,795 +1.7% | $324,830 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,700 +6.5% | $321,502 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,351 +1.3% | $315,199 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,280 +3.5% | $309,020 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,100 +3.8% | $302,962 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,915 +10.9% | $297,023 +10.9% |
| 2015 | $4,431 +4.8% | $267,938 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $262,690 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $261,503 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $256,376 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $251,350 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $249,473 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $250,066 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $245,164 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $240,357 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $235,645 +8.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $216,320 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $212,079 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $208,193 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $204,113 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $200,111 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Peacock Gap