32 Gulph Mill Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
Home value
$455,500
$433,000 - $478,000
$2,920/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,920/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,920/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,668/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,668/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 7,501 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2101937000000032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Somers Point
Other
Other facts
- Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Stove
- Appliances \ Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
- Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
- ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch
- Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler
- Balcony
- Bedrooms \ RoomBedroom1Level \ Main
- Bedrooms \ RoomBedroom2Level \ Main
- Bedrooms \ RoomBedroom3Level \ Main
- BuildingFeatures \ Laundry Facility
- ConstructionMaterials \ Vinyl
- CoolingYN \ true
- CoveredSpaces \ 0
- InteriorFeatures \ Florida Room
- InteriorFeatures \ Laundry\Utility Room
- InteriorFeatures \ Master BR on 1st floor
- Kitchen \ RoomKitchenLevel \ Main
- Laundry: In Unit
- LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
- MLS Listing ID: 526390
- MLS Name: SJSRMLS ZDDP (SJSRMLS ZDDP)
- MlsStatus \ Active
- Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Laundry Facility
- Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Den/TV Room
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat In Kitchen
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Florida Room
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Laundry/Utility Room
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Master BR on 1st floor
- Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomLevel \ Main
- Other \ OtherStructures \ Shed
- OtherStructures \ Shed
- ParkingFeatures \ Parking Pad
- Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Porch
- PropertySubType \ House (Rental)
- RoomBedroom1Level \ Main
- RoomBedroom2Level \ Main
- RoomBedroom3Level \ Main
- RoomKitchenLevel \ Main
- RoomLivingRoomLevel \ Main
- Sewer \ Public Sewer
- StructureType \ House
- Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Ranch
- Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ House (Rental)
- Type and Style \ StructureType \ House
- Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2024 | Sold | $389,000+105.8%$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Listing removed | $1,775$1/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #526390 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Price change | $1,775-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #526390 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listing removed | $189,000$132/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #526391 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $189,000-3.1%$132/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #526391 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #526390 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$136/sqft |
Source: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE #514832 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM PROPERTIES-D #514832 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listing removed | $199,900$139/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Shore #508605 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Price change | $199,900-7%$139/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore #508605 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$150/sqft |
| 2/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900-2.9%$153/sqft |
Source: Jersey Shore #508605 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2011 | Sold | $226,500-1.5%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2011 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$160/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #369036 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2011 | Price change | $234,900+2.2%$164/sqft |
| 12/19/2010 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$160/sqft |
| 12/7/2010 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$164/sqft |
| 11/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $239,900-4%$167/sqft |
| 10/3/2010 | Listing removed | $249,900$174/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #356330 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Price change | $249,900-2%$174/sqft |
| 3/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $254,900-8.5%$178/sqft |
| 8/29/2009 | Listing removed | $278,500$194/sqft |
Source: The Ferzoco Group ReMax of Ocean City & The Wildwoods #335385 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2009 | Price change | $278,500-1.8%$194/sqft |
| 1/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $283,500+160.1%$197/sqft |
| 8/21/2000 | Sold | $109,000+16%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1997 | Sold | $94,000-14.5%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/1995 | Sold | $110,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $6,766 +3.1% | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $6,565 +5.4% | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $6,227 +2.1% | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $6,100 +2.9% | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $5,928 +2.2% | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $5,803 +3.7% | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $5,595 +4.7% | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $5,341 +1% | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $5,286 +3.5% | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $5,108 +7% | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $4,776 +7.8% | $189,200 +84.2% |
| 2012 | $4,432 +3.9% | $102,700 |
| 2011 | $4,267 +3.6% | $102,700 |
| 2010 | $4,118 +2.7% | $102,700 |
| 2009 | $4,011 +1.7% | $102,700 |
| 2008 | $3,945 +4.2% | $102,700 |
| 2007 | $3,786 | $102,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $102,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $102,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $102,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $102,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $102,700 +1% |
| 2001 | -- | $101,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08244