Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $469,900

    32 Hawk Ridge Rd, Petersburg, WV 26847

    4beds
    4,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $443,200 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Three working brick fireplacesAmazing country viewsSpacious three-storyUpgraded kitchenEat-in dining roomPlenty of closet space
    This beautiful spacious three-story, 5-bedroom, 4 bathroom situates on two acres with amazing country views in the quiet, family-oriented Meadow Ridge Subdivision 1.6 miles from Petersburg, WV and 150 miles from the Washington D.C. area. This home features an upgraded kitchen and floors, spacious living room, eat-in dining room, three working brick fireplaces, finished basement with built-in fish tank and laundry room with access to the 2-car attached garage, covered patio with hot tub, and fenced in back yard. The main bedroom on the third story of the home includes a brick fireplace, whirlpool tub and double sinks in the bathroom, and plenty of closet space. Don't let this beautiful home pass you by.
    69 days
    |
    426
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Earl Snyder 304-703-6012,

    Cypress Properties

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11663246

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Loft, Master Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Basement
      • Area: 900
      Heating
      • Electric, Wood, Forced Air, Zoned, Other, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Finished,Garage,Walk-Out Access,Bedrooms(1),Bathrooms(1)
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,400
      • Total interior livable area: 4,400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Utilities
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain, Scenic, Street
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Features: Corner, Trees, Near Bus
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1202429A00350000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding, Masonry Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991
      • Major remodel year: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(200)
      • Sewer: Private Septic
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Meadow Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $25 monthly
      • HOA name: Meadow Ridge Association
      • HOA phone: 304-703-3988
      Location
      • Region: Petersburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $296,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,228
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Date available: 02/26/2026

        Estimated market value

        $443,200

        $421,000 - $465,000

        $2,320/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$469,900$107/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11663246 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Contingent$469,900$107/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11663246 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$469,900+49.2%$107/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11663246 Report a problem
        11/7/2018Listing removed$314,900$72/sqft
        Source: Sugar Grove Realty #1001921638 Report a problem
        10/2/2018Price change$314,900-1.6%$72/sqft
        Source: Sugar Grove Realty #1001921638 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Listed for sale$319,900+52.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Sugar Grove Realty #1001921638 Report a problem
        6/18/2018Sold$210,000-36.3%$48/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/12/2018Price change$329,900-5.7%$75/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/6/2017Listed for sale$349,900+16.6%$80/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2007Sold$300,000$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,228 -2.6%$177,780 +0.4%
        2024$1,261 +3%$177,060 +2.6%
        2023$1,224 -1.7%$172,500 -1.5%
        2022$1,246 $175,200 +1.6%
        2021-- $172,440 +2.8%
        2020-- $167,700 -1.1%
        2019$1,151 -1.1%$169,560 -1.1%
        2018$1,164 -6.7%$171,480 -6.7%
        2017$1,248 -1.1%$183,780 -1.1%
        2016$1,262 -1.1%$185,820 -1.1%
        2015$1,275 -1%$187,800 -1%
        2014$1,289 +1.8%$189,780 -1.1%
        2013$1,265 $191,820 +2.9%
        2012$1,265 -1.1%$186,360 -1.1%
        2011$1,279 -1%$188,340 -1%
        2010$1,292 -0.3%$190,320 +1.5%
        2009$1,297 +2.1%$187,560 -1%
        2008$1,270 +23.5%$189,480 +23.5%
        2007$1,029 +2%$153,480 +3.9%
        2006$1,009 +7%$147,660 +8.5%
        2005$943 $136,140 +1.9%
        2004-- $133,560 +8%
        2003-- $123,720
        2002-- $123,720 +8.9%
        2001-- $113,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,518/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2364
        Property taxes
        $129
        HOA Fees
        $25
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26847

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable