Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $487,000

    32 Hickory Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $487,000 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,000

    $458,000 - $516,000

    $3,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Colonial Home With Many Updates Which Include Updated Kitchen And Baths. Freshly Painted and Move In Ready. Master Bedroom Suite. Spacious Open Floor Plan. Enormous Level Backyard With Multi Tier Deck. Fireplace In Living. Large Family Room On First Floor, All Large Room Sizes

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200129000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highland Lakes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 monthly

DateEventPrice
    12/22/2022Sold$355,000-2.7%$201/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3797024 Report a problem
    10/30/2022Pending sale$365,000$207/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3797024 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$365,000-2.7%$207/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3797024 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listed for sale$375,000+41.5%$213/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3797024 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$265,000$150/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3507726 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Price change$265,000-3.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3507726 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$275,000-4.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3507726 Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listing removed$288,000$163/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3058841 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Price change$288,000-1%$163/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3058841 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Price change$291,000-1.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2987772 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Price change$295,000-1.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2987772 Report a problem
    12/25/2012Price change$299,000-0.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2987772 Report a problem
    6/25/2012Listed for sale$299,900-6.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2951862 Report a problem
    8/18/2005Sold$320,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,500 +9%$389,200 +9%
    2024$8,714 +7.2%$357,000 +13.9%
    2023$8,126 -5.4%$313,400 +2.9%
    2022$8,587 +6.5%$304,600 +18.7%
    2021$8,065 +8.4%$256,600 +3.4%
    2020$7,440 +4.6%$248,200 -6%
    2019$7,110 +2.7%$264,000
    2018$6,919 +0.2%$264,000
    2017$6,909 +0.3%$264,000
    2016$6,885 -0.9%$264,000
    2015$6,948 +0.1%$264,000
    2014$6,941 -0.7%$264,000
    2013$6,991 +1.3%$264,000
    2012$6,901 +4.4%$264,000
    2011$6,613 +4.1%$264,000
    2010$6,354 -8%$264,000
    2009$6,909 $264,000 +61.6%
    2008-- $163,400
    2007-- $163,400
    2006-- $163,400 +0.7%
    2005-- $162,300 +2.5%
    2004-- $158,300
    2003-- $158,300 +0.3%
    2002-- $157,900
    2001-- $157,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Barry Lakes