Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Blue Ridge Real Estate
    Bought with: Gilbert Realty and Development
    $319,000

    32 Hillside Road, Rutland City, VT 05701

    2beds
    1,314sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1966
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $354,700 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,700

    $337,000 - $372,000

    $3,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This great city home is waiting for you to make it yours! You'll have plenty of areas to entertain from the spacious open concept kitchen~living~dining to the beautiful 4 season sunroom with your choice of 2 large composite decks that lead to the fully fenced in backyard! The full basement will be your blank slate to add more living space with 2 full size windows that let the sun shine in! This home offers a nicely updated kitchen, newer mechanicals, roof (2018) and a Tesla Powerwall! This property is perfect if you are looking for that one level living or your very first home!

Gilbert Realty and Development

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4954850MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Pellet Stove, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove, Electric Water Heater, Owned Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Area
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Daylight,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,314
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One-Level Home
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
    • Fencing: Full
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 216
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54017011476

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold$319,000-3.3%$243/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4954850 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Contingent$329,900$251/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4954850 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$329,900+120.1%$251/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4954850 Report a problem
    7/6/2010Sold$149,900$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$149,900$114/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #4003505 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $154,700
    2023-- $154,700
    2022-- $154,700
    2021-- $154,700
    2020-- $154,700
    2019-- $154,700
    2018-- $154,700 +1.4%
    2017-- $152,600
    2016-- $152,600 +9900%
    2015-- $1,526
    2014-- $1,526
    2013-- $1,526
    2012-- $1,526
    2011-- $1,526
    2010-- $1,526
    2009-- $1,526
    2008-- $1,526
    2007-- $1,526

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutland City