Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Riley Jackson Real Estate Inc.
    Bought with: Spivey Realty Group, LLC
    $524,500

    32 Hunter Ranch Road, Elma, WA 98541

    3beds
    19.74Acres
    Ranch
    Built in 1920
    19.74 Acres Lot
    $524,500 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $1,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,500

    $467,000 - $582,000

    $1,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise! This stunning 19.74 acre farm in Elma boasts a charming 1920 farmhouse, perfect for anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. Step inside and be greeted by the warmth of the original hardwood floors that lead you through the living room to breathtaking views of your expansive fields. Watch as your livestock roams the property. For those looking to live off the land, this property has it all! A chicken coop and milking parlor are at your disposal, making farm-to-table living a breeze. Bathroom features marble tile, a clawfoot tub, a walk-in shower, and two sinks. This home seamlessly combines modern amenities with rustic charm. Come experience the tranquility and beauty of farm life!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Bought with:

    Jaclyn Stevenson, 20108169

    Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2040498MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wall Unit(s), Pellet
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Refrigerator, StoveRange
    Features
    • Dining Room
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Dining Room
    Lot
    • Size: 19.74 Acres
    • Topography: Level,PartialSlope,Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn Features: Box Stalls, Loft Area, Milking Parlor, Barn Type: Hay, Livestock
    • Parcel number: 180629120050

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Farm Home Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 1083 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$465,000+2.2%$319/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2040498 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$455,000$313/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2040498 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$455,000+116.7%$313/sqft
    3/23/2012Sold$210,000+10.5%$144/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #304069 Report a problem
    2/6/2009Sold$190,000-13.6%$130/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28196007 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Sold$220,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,937 -1.8%$432,091 +2.5%
    2023$4,009 +4.6%$421,401
    2022$3,832 +5.4%$421,401 +23.5%
    2021$3,635 +10.7%$341,291 +22.4%
    2020$3,282 +1.6%$278,861 +2.6%
    2019$3,231 $271,824 +20%
    2018$3,231 +12%$226,443 +10.7%
    2017$2,884 +8.3%$204,491 +2.3%
    2016$2,662 $199,980 +5.7%
    2014$2,662 +1.5%$189,255 -1%
    2013$2,623 +20.3%$191,215 -5.2%
    2011$2,180 -1.5%$201,645
    2010$2,214 +3.1%$201,645
    2009$2,148 -3.4%$201,645
    2008$2,224 $201,645
    2007$2,224 -3.9%$201,645 +21.2%
    2006$2,315 +29.2%$166,420 +27.8%
    2005$1,792 +14.6%$130,180
    2004$1,563 -1%$130,180 -14.4%
    2003$1,579 +6%$152,020
    2002$1,489 +0.3%$152,020 +43.1%
    2001$1,485 -3.7%$106,260
    2000$1,543 $106,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Satsop