Welcome to this charming property located at 32 Island Shoals Rd. The living room centers daily life with a warm fireplace and fresh interior paint that sets a clean, updated tone. Just beyond, the kitchen pairs a stylish accent backsplash with a practical layout that makes meal prep smooth and effortless. The bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat with comfortable space to unwind at day’s end. In the primary bathroom, double sinks and a separate tub and shower create a spa-like routine, balancing function with a touch of luxury. Outdoors, a spacious patio extends the living area for alfresco dining or relaxed gatherings, while a handy storage shed keeps seasonal and lawn essentials neatly organized. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Pending
Price cut: $7K (3/12)
$260,000
32 Island Shoals Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
4beds
1,892sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2000
1.18 Acres Lot
$259,300 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 154 days |
- 104 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tanya Pickens,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789,
Jason Whitmore,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7693346
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Hall, Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,892
- Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,892
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18301011025
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,900
- Annual tax amount: $395
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 130 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$259,300
$246,000 - $272,000
$1,910/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $260,000-2.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $267,000-2.9%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+25.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Sold | $219,400+79.8%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2014 | Sold | $122,000-8.2%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2014 | Pending sale | $132,900$70/sqft |
Source: WOODFOREST REALTY LLC #07346313 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Price change | $132,900-1.6%$70/sqft |
| 10/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $135,000+24.1%$71/sqft |
| 4/24/2001 | Sold | $108,800$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 -40.2% | $137,160 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $661 +67.6% | $138,000 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $395 -20.3% | $127,680 +27.7% |
| 2022 | $495 +5.7% | $99,960 +21.8% |
| 2021 | $468 +2.4% | $82,080 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $457 +0.8% | $74,800 +4% |
| 2019 | $454 +2.1% | $71,920 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $444 | $65,680 +21.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $53,880 +11.6% |
| 2015 | $428 | $48,280 +37.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $35,040 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,913 -2.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,963 +56.5% | $51,280 +4.9% |
| 2005 | $1,255 | $48,880 |
| 2004 | $1,255 +12% | $48,880 +10.9% |
| 2003 | $1,120 +7.4% | $44,080 +3.3% |
| 2002 | $1,043 -4.6% | $42,680 +35.8% |
| 2001 | $1,093 +293% | $31,440 +293% |
| 2000 | $278 | $8,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30233