Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $995,000

    32 Juhasz Road, Norwalk, CT 06854

    4beds
    3,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $1,023,900 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming front porchWet barSecond-floor laundrySpacious sunken family roomGreat natural lightUpdated kitchen with pantryQuiet cul-de-sac
    At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath Colonial sits on 1.09 private, level acres, offering that rare mix of privacy and in-town convenience. A charming front porch leads you inside, where over 9-foot ceilings and great natural light create an easy, welcoming feel. The main level centers around an open kitchen, dining, and family room that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen with pantry flows into the dining area with doors to the bluestone patio for true indoor/outdoor living and grilling. The spacious sunken family room has built-ins, a wet bar, and a fireplace, while a separate sun-filled study with bay window offers a quiet spot for work or reading. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a retreat with its tray ceiling, generous walk-in closet, and bath with separate tub and shower. A second bedroom with vaulted ceiling, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, and second-floor laundry complete this level. The finished third floor adds about 375 square feet of flexible space, and the finished lower level offers 500-plus square feet for a media room, gym, or play space, plus storage. Outside, the bluestone patio steps down to a wide, flat lawn framed by mature trees. Built in 2000 and tucked among other well-kept homes, this end-of-cul-de-sac spot feels tucked away yet is close to town, schools, shopping, dining, and major routes.
    10 hours
    |
    536
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Schaller (914)882-3359,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 203-622-1100

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24174123MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: High Ceilings, Bedroom Suite, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Features: High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double-Sink, Full Bath, Stall Shower, Whirlpool Tub
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Remodeled, High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Quartz Counters, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Wet Bar, Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      Rec play room
      • Level: Other
      Study
      • Features: Bay/Bow Window, High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Windows: Thermopane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Sump Pump,Partially Finished
      • Attic: Finished,Walk-up
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,064
      • Total interior livable area: 3,064 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,558
      • Finished area below ground: 506

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Stone Wall
      • Waterfront features: Beach Access
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Few Trees, Level, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 251440
      • Zoning: A1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
      • Subdivision: West Norwalk
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Norwalk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $573,300
      • Annual tax amount: $14,160
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,023,900

        $973,000 - $1.08M

        $5,925/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$995,000+20.3%$325/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24174123 Report a problem
        7/27/2007Sold$827,000+7.5%$270/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #98327870 Report a problem
        12/22/2005Sold$769,000+13.1%$251/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #98255671 Report a problem
        5/7/2003Sold$680,000+580%$222/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #98152833 Report a problem
        9/14/1999Sold$100,000$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,848 +1.5%$661,810
        2024$15,613 +28%$661,810 +36.5%
        2023$12,198 +1.9%$484,790
        2022$11,970 +2.7%$484,790
        2021$11,659 +0.1%$484,790
        2020$11,653 +2.9%$484,790
        2019$11,327 +0.4%$484,790 +14.6%
        2018$11,281 +3.6%$423,130
        2017$10,894 +1.2%$423,130
        2015$10,760 +1.3%$423,130
        2014$10,621 -4.8%$423,130 -15.8%
        2013$11,151 +3.8%$502,600
        2012$10,744 +3.4%$502,600 +0.6%
        2011$10,389 +1.1%$499,450
        2010$10,274 +3.7%$499,450
        2009$9,909 -4.7%$499,450 +8.3%
        2008$10,395 +4.5%$461,160 +0.7%
        2007$9,945 +3.1%$457,870 +10.3%
        2006$9,647 -16.4%$415,100 -9.3%
        2005$11,543 +28.6%$457,870 +38.9%
        2004$8,974 +10.4%$329,560 +14.9%
        2003$8,125 +28.2%$286,790 +66%
        2001$6,337 $172,804

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06854

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable