Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,250/mo

    32 Maple Street - Basement, # Basement, 32 Maple St, Spencer, MA 01562

    1beds
    720sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Private entranceUpdated finishesQuiet residential settingOff-street parkingComfortable layout
    Open House Saturday 5.16.26 12PM-1PM. No appointment required. Spacious and well-maintained basement unit located in a quiet residential setting with convenient access to local shops, restaurants, and major routes. This cozy rental features a comfortable layout, updated finishes, private entrance, and off-street parking. A great opportunity for anyone looking for affordable and convenient living with easy access to everyday amenities. Owner pays for water Renter is responsible for electric. Last month rent due at lease signing.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Water not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,250-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$1,350-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for rent$1,450+18.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$1,225$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01562