Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Badger Peabody & Smith Realty
    Bought with: Senne Residential LLC
    $875,000

    32 Mt Surprise Road, Bartlett, NH 03812

    4beds
    3,003sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1 Acres Lot
    $875,700 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $3,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $875,700

    $797,000 - $963,000

    $3,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sunny hilltop Bartlett home with views overlooking a town park, pond and Cranmore. This fully renovated, sun-filled home offers space and warmth. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level with bright southern exposure, complemented by three additional bedrooms upstairs. Spend Winter evenings by the wood-burning fireplace, enjoy a quiet afternoon nap in the sun room, relish the summer breezes on the screened porch, or challenge friends in the game room. Walk out the door to hike Mt. Surprise, Mt. Bartlett & Kearsarge North, or mountain bike the extensive local trail network. With 3,000 square feet of living area, a detached two-car garage plus workshop, and efficient, thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home is ideally located in low-tax Bartlett,  just five minutes to North Conway Village.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin J Killourie,

    Badger Peabody & Smith Realty Cell:603-986-5551

    Bought with:

    Susan D Wiley

    Senne Residential LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5076121MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Propane, Multi Fuel, Oil, Direct Vent, Forced Air, Hot Air, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove, Propane Water Heater, Water Heater off Boiler, Heat Pump Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Area, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Indoor Storage, Walk-in Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Softwood, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Crawl Space,Dirt Floor,Full,Exterior Stairs,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Wood Stove Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,963
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,003
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Paved, Driveway, Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 423
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Open Lot, Slight, Sloped, Views, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Near Hospital
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: BARTM4MTSURL00011S00R00
    • Zoning description: 05-Town Res Dist A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cellulose Insulation, Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior, Spray Foam Insulation
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Concrete, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$875,000$291/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5076121 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$875,000-5.4%$291/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5076121 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$925,000+340.5%$308/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5076121 Report a problem
    11/7/2008Sold$210,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,842 +8.1%$509,400
    2023$2,629 +6%$509,400 +2.1%
    2022$2,481 -12%$499,100 +71%
    2020$2,819 +3.4%$291,800
    2019$2,725 +2.3%$291,800
    2018$2,664 -3.1%$291,800 +0.8%
    2016$2,750 +0.6%$289,500 +1%
    2015$2,734 $286,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03860