Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,050,000

    32 Mountainview Rd, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928

    5beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $2,478,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $12,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,478,800

    $2.31M - $2.68M

    $12,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $12,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marlene Toro 908-233-8502,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Susan Oldendorp

    Compass New Jersey, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3833786MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500051000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$2,050,000-2.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3833786 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$2,100,000
    Source: GSMLS #3833786 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$2,100,000+6.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3833786 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$1,975,000+5.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for sale$1,870,000+201.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listing removed$620,000
    Source: PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR #3608335 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$620,000+7.8%
    Source: PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR #3587972 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Sold$575,000+217.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/1996Sold$181,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32,126 $1,615,200
    2024$32,126 +1.7%$1,615,200 +270.5%
    2023$31,593 +272.4%$435,900
    2022$8,483 -14.4%$435,900 -15.1%
    2021$9,910 +4.2%$513,200
    2020$9,515 +1.1%$513,200
    2019$9,407 +2.6%$513,200
    2018$9,171 +1.6%$513,200
    2017$9,027 +0.4%$513,200
    2016$8,991 +0.8%$513,200
    2015$8,919 +2%$513,200
    2014$8,745 +1.2%$513,200
    2013$8,637 +1.8%$513,200
    2012$8,483 +3.2%$513,200
    2011$8,216 +2%$513,200
    2010$8,052 +1.1%$513,200
    2009$7,965 $513,200
    2008-- $513,200
    2007-- $513,200
    2006-- $513,200 +152.3%
    2005-- $203,400
    2004-- $203,400
    2003-- $203,400
    2002-- $203,400
    2001-- $203,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Long Hill