Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,000

    32 Old Creamery Rd, Andover Twp., NJ 07860

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $560,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,600

    $533,000 - $589,000

    $3,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Hill 973-598-1700,

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Bought with:

    Michelle Pais

    Signature Realty Nj

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3886655MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 114
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200032000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2024Sold$495,000+10.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3886655 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Pending sale$449,000
    Source: GSMLS #3886655 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listed for sale$449,000+18.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3886655 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Sold$379,900
    Source: GSMLS #3773411 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$379,900+11.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3773411 Report a problem
    11/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3736960 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listed for sale$339,999+871.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3736960 Report a problem
    8/27/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/18/2016Price change$35,000-78.8%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/22/2016Price change$165,000-5.2%
    Source: FIEDLER REALTY #3264517 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Price change$174,000-8.4%
    Source: FIEDLER REALTY #3264517 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$189,900-6.2%
    Source: FIEDLER REALTY #3264517 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Price change$202,500-9.9%
    Source: Homepath #3264517 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Price change$224,800-8.2%
    Source: Homepath #3264517 Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listed for sale$244,800+64.3%
    Source: Homepath #3264517 Report a problem
    7/10/2012Listing removed$149,000
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services Denville #2871663 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Price change$149,000-6.3%
    8/2/2011Price change$159,000-5.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #2871663 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$169,000-11.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2797246 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Price change$189,999-4.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2797246 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Listed for sale$199,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2797246 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listing removed$199,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2797246 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$199,000-20.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2797246 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Listed for sale$249,999
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2797246 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,332 $221,500
    2024$9,332 +3.7%$221,500
    2023$8,995 +4.3%$221,500
    2022$8,621 +1.5%$221,500
    2021$8,497 +5.1%$221,500
    2020$8,085 +1.6%$221,500
    2019$7,959 +2.2%$221,500
    2018$7,788 +3.3%$221,500
    2017$7,538 -13.2%$221,500
    2016$8,684 +2.2%$221,500 -9.1%
    2015$8,496 +3.4%$243,800
    2014$8,214 +4%$243,800
    2012$7,899 +0.8%$243,800
    2011$7,836 +3%$243,800
    2010$7,609 +4%$243,800
    2009$7,319 $243,800
    2008-- $243,800
    2007-- $243,800
    2006-- $243,800
    2005-- $243,800
    2004-- $243,800
    2003-- $243,800 +77.2%
    2002-- $137,600
    2001-- $137,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07860