Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,000

    32 Old River Rd, Corinth, NY 12822

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,000

    $263,000 - $325,000

    $1,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A great waterfront property with 155' on the upper Hudson River. Large open area for the main living space all renovated with great views of the river. Two large porches, one screened. Beautiful stone fireplace for all the ambiance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4126894616116

Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Corinth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2016Sold$170,000-2.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201608119 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Pending sale$175,000$152/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201608119 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Price change$175,000-7.8%$152/sqft
    2/11/2016Price change$189,900-2.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201506208 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for sale$194,900-1.6%$169/sqft
    1/1/2015Listing removed$198,000$172/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty LLC #201325323 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Price change$198,000-5.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty LLC #201325323 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Price change$210,000-12.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty LLC #201325323 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for sale$239,000+16.6%$207/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty LLC #201325323 Report a problem
    8/15/2011Sold$205,000-12.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201025032 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Price change$234,900-6%$204/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty, LLC #110233 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Price change$249,900+0.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty, LLC #110233 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Price change$249,000-10.8%$216/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty, LLC #110233 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Price change$279,000-3.5%$242/sqft
    Source: Welch Group Realty, LLC #110233 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Price change$289,000-5.2%$251/sqft
    Source: Toran Lake Country Real Estate #107831 Report a problem
    4/25/2010Price change$305,000-1.3%$265/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #107831 Report a problem
    4/19/2010Price change$309,000-3.1%$268/sqft
    2/4/2010Listed for sale$319,000+395.3%$277/sqft
    5/3/2000Sold$64,400$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $175,000
    2024-- $175,000
    2023-- $175,000
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000
    2019-- $175,000
    2018-- $175,000
    2017$2,433 +169.3%$175,000 +30.3%
    2016$903 +0.2%$134,300
    2015$902 -52.1%$134,300
    2014$1,883 $134,300
    2013-- $134,300
    2012-- $134,300
    2011-- $134,300
    2010-- $134,300
    2009-- $134,300
    2008-- $134,300 +10%
    2007-- $122,100
    2006-- $122,100 +8.9%
    2005-- $112,100
    2004-- $112,100 +88.4%
    2003-- $59,500
    2002-- $59,500 +120.4%
    2001-- $27,000
    2000-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12822