Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $304,600

    32 Onteora Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    2beds
    980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $304,600 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,600

    $280,000 - $326,000

    $2,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 980 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 32 Onteora Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200430000000057

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic 2 Bedroom Town Verified
    • Utilities for property: Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highland Lakes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,185 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Additional Parking, Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Utilities: Electric
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main
    • Assoc/Maint. Fee Freq.: Annually
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Amenities: Lake Privileges, Playground, Club House, Tennis Courts
    • Exterior Description: Wood
    • Water: Well
    • Heating: Baseboard - Electric
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Fuel Type: Electric
    • Level 2 Rooms: 1 Bedroom, Loft
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Other Room 1 Level: Second
    • Other Room 1: Loft
    • Style: Chalet, A-Frame
    • Primary Style: Chalet
    • Sewer: Septic 2 Bedroom Town Verified
    • Town #: Vernon Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2019Listing removed$149,900$153/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515753 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515754 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$149,900$153/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515753 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listing removed$149,900$153/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515753 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$149,900-6.3%$153/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515753 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Price change$159,900+23%$163/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515753 Report a problem
    11/14/2018Listed for rent$1,350+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3515754 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listing removed$129,999$133/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3287882 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$129,999+0.1%$133/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3287882 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3182105 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3182105 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listing removed$129,900$133/sqft
    Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3098452 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$129,900-3.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3098452 Report a problem
    11/18/2013Listed for sale$134,900-3.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3098452 Report a problem
    9/8/2013Listing removed$139,900$143/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors #3004316 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Price change$139,900-4.8%$143/sqft
    5/15/2013Price change$147,000-1.9%$150/sqft
    4/14/2013Price change$149,900-2%$153/sqft
    3/8/2013Listed for sale$152,900-14.8%$156/sqft
    8/24/2007Sold$179,500+63.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2002Sold$109,900$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,417 +11.6%$262,900 +11.6%
    2024$5,749 +6%$235,500 +12.6%
    2023$5,422 +6.1%$209,100 +15.4%
    2022$5,108 +0.5%$181,200 +12.1%
    2021$5,082 +6.1%$161,700 +14.7%
    2020$4,791 +4.6%$141,000 -17.1%
    2019$4,578 +2.7%$170,000
    2018$4,456 +0.2%$170,000
    2017$4,449 +0.3%$170,000
    2016$4,434 -0.9%$170,000
    2015$4,474 +0.1%$170,000
    2014$4,469 +0.3%$170,000
    2013$4,457 +1.3%$170,000 +1%
    2012$4,399 +4.4%$168,300
    2011$4,216 +4.1%$168,300
    2010$4,051 +10.1%$168,300
    2009$3,678 $168,300 +93.4%
    2008-- $87,000
    2007-- $87,000
    2006-- $87,000
    2005-- $87,000
    2004-- $87,000
    2003-- $87,000
    2002-- $87,000
    2001-- $87,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Lakes