Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $486,900

    32 Ransom Rd APT 7, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    739sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $486,900 Zestimate®
    $659/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,900

    $458,000 - $516,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sunny renovated 2-bed on a quiet side-street near the T shops. Available September 1st. Sunny renovated 2-bed on a quiet side-street near the T shops. 2005 Renovation in desirable Brighton Place Condominiums. Sun-filled, front-facing 2-bedroom features hardwood floors and a new eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel finish appliances. Bathroom is renovated as well and windows are new. Laundry facilities in Basement. Quiet side-street near the T, shops restaurants, Whole Foods and more. Fully-staffed professional on-site management company. Large living room and Master bedroom, second bedroom is a little smaller. Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $2,800 First Month Rent: $2,800 Security Deposit: $2,800 Disclaimer: All records are subject to errors omissions and may no longer be available for rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 739 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: EatinKitchen, HardwoodFloors, Hot water included in rent, LaundryinBuilding, ModernBath, ModernKitchen, RentIncludesHeat, SeparateKitchen
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P01925S666

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2026Listing removed$2,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$2,800+23.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$2,275$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group, LLC #72357078 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for rent$2,275+4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$2,175+17.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Jason Carter Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$339,000-7.1%$459/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2015Listed for sale$365,000+160.7%$494/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/3/1989Sold$140,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,811 +13.1%$415,500 +6.4%
    2024$4,255 +1.5%$390,400
    2023$4,193 +4.6%$390,400 +6%
    2022$4,007 +0.9%$368,300 -1%
    2021$3,970 +5.5%$372,100 +4.4%
    2020$3,764 +2.2%$356,400 +2%
    2019$3,684 +7.6%$349,500 +7%
    2018$3,424 +348.5%$326,700 +8%
    2017$763 -75%$302,600 +9%
    2016$3,054 +1.1%$277,600 +11.3%
    2015$3,020 +11.9%$249,400 +21.4%
    2013$2,699 +5.4%$205,400 +4.6%
    2012$2,561 +8.7%$196,400 +6.6%
    2011$2,356 +1.2%$184,200 -6%
    2010$2,327 +3.9%$195,900 -7%
    2009$2,239 -3.1%$210,600
    2008$2,310 -1.2%$210,600 -1%
    2007$2,338 $212,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton