32 Rhodendron Cir, Crossville, TN 38555
Home value
$195,600
$182,000 - $209,000
$1,902/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,902/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,902/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,125/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,125/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cheryl Houston 931-265-4050,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty
Tracey Barnes, 253744
Atlas Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,576
- Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,576
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 170
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 113H F 00200 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Other, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Crossville
- Subdivision: Mount Crest Sub
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $195,000-7.1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$133/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1328575 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $210,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $230,000$146/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1328575 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Contingent | $230,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $230,000-7.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $249,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listing removed | $249,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000+8.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Price change | $229,500-4.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,500+71.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Sold | $139,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Pending sale | $139,900$89/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty #1091656 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $139,900+180.4%$89/sqft |
| 9/21/2017 | Listing removed | $49,900$32/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty #1012790 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Pending sale | $49,900$32/sqft |
| 8/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $49,900+16%$32/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2017 | Sold | $43,000-41%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2004 | Sold | $72,900$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $40,150 |
| 2024 | $456 | $40,150 |
| 2023 | $456 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $456 +2.3% | $40,150 +41.1% |
| 2021 | $445 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $445 | $28,450 |
| 2019 | $445 +30.5% | $28,450 +30.5% |
| 2018 | $341 +0.1% | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $341 -0.9% | $21,800 -3.3% |
| 2016 | $344 +1.9% | $22,550 |
| 2015 | $338 0% | $22,550 0% |
| 2014 | $338 | $22,558 |
| 2013 | $338 -0.2% | $22,558 |
| 2012 | $338 | $22,558 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,558 -10.9% |
| 2010 | $361 +7.1% | $25,327 |
| 2009 | $337 +7.3% | $25,327 |
| 2008 | $314 | $25,327 |
| 2007 | $314 -24.4% | $25,327 |
| 2006 | $415 +29.9% | $25,327 +29.9% |
| 2005 | $320 | $19,494 |
| 2004 | $320 +13.9% | $19,494 |
| 2002 | $281 | $19,494 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,494 -72.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $69,923 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38555