Skip main navigation
Sold for $730,000
  • $730,000

    32 Shore Rd, Schroon Lake, NY 12870

    4beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $879,500 Zestimate®
    $480/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $879,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy three seasons of adventure at Grey Rocks on Paradox Lake! Built in 2009 with a nod to yesteryear, this 4bd/2bath cabin is the place you'll be able to host the whole crew! Located at the end of a dead-end road, enjoy privacy galore. 12'x42' screened-in porch overlooking the sprawling access to the lake includes a two-sided fireplace, game area and room to relax & enjoy a cold beverage! Comfortably sleeps 12; outdoor shower, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings & many furnishings negotiable. Easy to show! Includes rights to Severance Beach Assn! See agent to agent remaks for addl info.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela L Mead,

    Gallo Realty ADK, Inc

    Bought with:

    Rachel Manhim, 10351310370

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 202192MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 149.63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.11 x 14.8
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 131.43 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.11 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 98.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.4 x 9.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 111.87 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 9.9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 118.17 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 10.1
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 488.26 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18.7 x 26.11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat in
    • Level: First
    • Area: 83.07 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 7.1
    Other
    • Description: Screened in Porch
    • Level: First
    • Area: 462 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 42 x 11
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas, Living Room, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,520
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, No Garage, On Site, Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 12
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake,Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Front
    • Body of water: Paradox Lake
    • Frontage type: Lakefront,Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    • Features: Boat Access, Lake on Lot, Level, Private, Secluded, Views, Waterfront
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 136.4116.110
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Camp
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well, Well Drilled
    • Utilities for property: Cable Not Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Schroon Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Owner Will Carry
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Sold$730,000-2.5%$480/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #202192 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Pending sale$749,000$493/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202419904 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$749,000$493/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202419904 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $732,500 +2%
    2023-- $717,800 -17%
    2022-- $864,900 +15%
    2021-- $752,100 +4.5%
    2020-- $719,700 -15.6%
    2019-- $852,300
    2018-- $852,300 +5%
    2017$12,921 $811,700
    2016-- $811,700
    2015-- $811,700
    2014-- $811,700
    2013-- $811,700 -5.2%
    2012-- $856,600 -2.5%
    2011-- $878,600 -4%
    2010-- $915,200 +20.5%
    2009-- $759,400 +5.3%
    2008-- $721,200 +5%
    2007-- $686,900 +46.3%
    2006-- $469,600 +20%
    2005-- $391,300 +58.7%
    2004-- $246,500 +16.3%
    2003-- $212,000
    2002-- $212,000 -3.6%
    2001-- $220,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12870