Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    32 Sidlaw Rd, APT 15, Brighton, MA 02135

    Studio
    346sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Common area laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern vanityDeep sinkRenovated separate kitchenHardwood floorsQuartz countertopsUpdated lightingCountertop microwave included
    Updated front-facing studio on the 3rd floor near Boston College and Cleveland Circle. Renovated separate kitchen with French door, white shaker cabinetry with soft-close drawers, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, deep sink, gas cooking, and newer refrigerator (2024). Hardwood floors, high ceilings, oversized windows, and two closets. Updated bathroom with subway tile, modern vanity, and updated lighting. Convenient to the B, C, and D MBTA Green Lines, shops, restaurants, and neighborhood amenities. Laundry located within the complex at 24 Sidlaw Road. Window AC unit and countertop microwave included for tenant use. No smoking. No pets. Video tour available.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area, Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Common Area, Garbage included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Common, Highway Access, Hot water included in rent, House of Worship, Laundromat, Pets - No, Public Transportation, Snow Removal included in rent, T-Station, University, Walk/Jog Trails, Water included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02529S030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Term of Rental(12)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,100+5%$6/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73521652 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$2,000$6/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73383342 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$6/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73383342 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$6/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73383342 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$6/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73383342 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for rent$1,800-10%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$269,000$777/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72874857 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Pending sale$269,000$777/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72874857 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Contingent$269,000$777/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72874857 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Price change$269,000-2.2%$777/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72874857 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$275,000+374.1%$795/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72874857 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$2,000$6/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for rent$2,000+14.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    9/8/2014Listing removed$1,750$5/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    6/30/2014Listed for rent$1,750$5/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    5/21/1999Sold$58,000+31.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1996Sold$44,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton