Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,868,300

    32 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    10,650 Square Feet Lot
    $1,868,300 Zestimate®
    $623/sqft
    $7,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,868,300

    $1.68M - $2.07M

    $7,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3000 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 32 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,650 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06030000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Washington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Sewer/City, Water/City Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2019Sold$1,107,400-7.6%$369/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3070781 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Price change$1,199,000-2.1%$400/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Real Estate #3070781 Report a problem
    9/16/2018Price change$1,225,000-5.7%$408/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Gold Coast #3053318 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Price change$1,299,000-5.5%$433/sqft
    6/16/2018Listed for sale$1,375,000+45.5%$458/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Gold Coast #1318818 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Sold$945,000-5.4%$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listed for sale$999,000$333/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2350394 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listing removed$999,000$333/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2297672 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$999,000-9.2%$333/sqft
    7/14/2010Listing removed$1,100,000$367/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2297672 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$1,100,000-12%$367/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2297672 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Listed for sale$1,250,000+25.6%$417/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2297672 Report a problem
    9/16/2003Sold$995,000$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2003Sold$995,000$332/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,049 -3.1%
    2023-- $1,083 +1.5%
    2022-- $1,067
    2021$20,460 -29.1%--
    2020$28,865 +17.6%$2,068
    2019$24,549 $2,068
    2018$24,549 +5.6%$2,068
    2017$23,249 +2.2%$2,068
    2016$22,754 +180.3%$2,068
    2015$8,118 -6.1%$2,068 -11.2%
    2013$8,641 +8.8%$2,328
    2012$7,944 -40.3%$2,328 -3%
    2011$13,301 +8.2%$2,400 -6.5%
    2010$12,296 $2,567 -16.1%
    2009-- $3,061 +0%
    2008-- $3,060 +2.8%
    2006-- $2,978 -43.6%
    2005-- $5,280 -36.3%
    2004-- $8,286
    2003-- $8,286 -32.8%
    2002-- $12,330
    2001-- $12,330
    2000-- $12,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11050