Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,639,800

    32 Undercliff Rd, Millburn, NJ 07041

    3beds
    2baths
    1,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $1,639,800 Zestimate®
    $1,061/sqft
    $4,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,639,800

    $1.53M - $1.77M

    $4,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1546 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 32 Undercliff Rd, Millburn, NJ 07041.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200601000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millburn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2022Sold$1,320,000+10.5%$854/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3767982 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$1,195,000+100%$773/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3767982 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Sold$597,500-3.3%$386/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2849601 Report a problem
    4/18/2011Price change$618,000-0.2%$400/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2849601 Report a problem
    4/1/2011Price change$619,000-1.7%$400/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2844975 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$629,900+38.4%$407/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2819089 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$455,000$294/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,312 +1.9%$807,900
    2024$16,013 +3.9%$807,900
    2023$15,418 +0.3%$807,900 +1.8%
    2022$15,378 +0.4%$793,500
    2021$15,315 $793,500
    2020$15,315 +1.5%$793,500
    2019$15,092 $793,500
    2018$15,092 +54%$793,500
    2017$9,801 +2.3%$793,500 +74.4%
    2016$9,578 +4.4%$455,000
    2015$9,173 +4.2%$455,000
    2014$8,800 +1.8%$455,000
    2013$8,640 +2.8%$455,000
    2012$8,408 -22.1%$455,000
    2011$10,793 +2.2%$455,000 -24.4%
    2010$10,558 +5.2%$601,600
    2009$10,041 +5.6%$601,600
    2008$9,505 +20.6%$601,600
    2007$7,884 $601,600 +61.8%
    2006-- $371,900
    2005-- $371,900
    2004$7,289 $371,900 +2.5%
    2003-- $362,700
    2002-- $362,700 +251.1%
    2001-- $103,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07041