This charming 2-bedroom cottage offers a country garden feel you truly have to experience in person. Built-in shelves and smart storage ensure no space goes to waste. Floor-to-ceiling windows in the living room fill the home with natural light while showcasing views of the trellis and blooming flowers outside. The fully fenced yard provides peace of mind for pets and children a play. Spacious bedrooms complete the tour of this inviting home. Call today to make this house your home!
For sale
$110,000
32 Watson Rd, Leesville, LA 71446
2beds
810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$92,200 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Smart storageFully fenced yardSpacious bedroomsBuilt-in shelvesNatural light
- 4 days |
- 186 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Molly J Hoskins,
Compass Property Specialists, 337-375-6357
Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors,MLS#: 54-61
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,298
- Total interior livable area: 810 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Cyclone
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: .25+/-
Details
- Parcel number: 0111091018
- Zoning description: Multi Purpose
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,200
- Annual tax amount: $724
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$92,200
$84,000 - $100,000
$664/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+45.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Pending sale | $75,500$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $75,500$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 -1% | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $731 +0.5% | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $728 +295% | $7,320 +287.3% |
| 2022 | $184 -7% | $1,890 |
| 2021 | $198 -3.8% | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $206 -16.4% | $1,890 |
| 2019 | $247 +0.2% | $1,890 |
| 2018 | $246 +0.3% | $1,890 |
| 2017 | $245 +2.4% | $1,890 |
| 2015 | $240 +11.8% | $1,890 |
| 2014 | $214 -15.6% | $1,890 |
| 2013 | $254 | $1,890 |
| 2012 | $254 | $1,890 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,890 |
| 2010 | $233 +21.5% | $1,890 |
| 2009 | $192 +10.8% | $1,890 |
| 2008 | $173 -9.9% | $1,890 |
| 2007 | $192 -0.4% | $1,890 |
| 2006 | $193 +24.7% | $1,890 |
| 2005 | $154 -2.6% | $1,890 |
| 2004 | $159 +4.4% | $1,890 +4.4% |
| 2003 | $152 -4.4% | $1,810 |
| 2002 | $159 +19.5% | $1,810 |
| 2000 | $133 | $1,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71446