LIGHT & BRIGHT BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED COLONIAL IN ONE OF CHATHAM'S MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS! Nestled in the heart of Wickham Woods on a quiet street amid gorgeous resort-like property lies a truly special home masterfully updated in every way. Move-in ready is an understatement at this 4-5 Bedroom/3.1 Bath home completely renovated in 2018. Picture-perfect exterior features Backyard oasis with stone fireplace, outdoor TV, outdoor kitchen w/ grill & fridge set on a beautiful bluestone patio with stone walls and custom lighting. Inside wows with stunning millwork & built-in cabinetry, hardwood floors throughout, oversized windows drenched in light, 3 fireplaces, newer bathrooms, doors, hardware & light fixtures. Living & Dining Rooms highlighted by large bay windows with window seats overlooking front yard. Eat-in Kitchen/Family Room stretches along back, full of light & warmth w/ great layout. Custom maple cabinetry, Wolf gas range, Sub-Zero fridge, breakfast nook w/ banquette seating, stone fireplace & walls of windows offer views of amazing backyard. All-season Sun Room has brick-tiled floor, glass doors on 3 walls & easy access to expansive patio for ultimate indoor/outdoor living. 2nd Level boasts 4 great-sized Bedrooms, Office & Laundry Room with custom cabinetry throughout. Primary Suite has soaring tray ceilings, incredible walk-in closet & high-end ensuite Bathroom. Finished Lower Level & unfinished Attic w/ great potential. Too many updates to mention, a must see!
Under contract
$2,525,000
32 Westminster Rd, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gorgeous resort-like propertyFinished lower levelHardwood floors throughoutCustom maple cabinetryWolf gas rangeLight and brightSub-zero fridge
- 63 days |
- 239 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Shuman 973-936-9129,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4015314
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 357
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 442
- Dimensions: 17 x 26
Basement
- Features: Rec Room
Heating
- Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Level 2
Features
- Bedroom/Office, Breakfast, Sunroom, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Yes,Partially Finished,French Drain,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Bedroom 1, Family Room, Living Room, See Remarks
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 111.12 x 180.00
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2305000480006000030000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Shingle
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
- Subdivision: Wickham Woods
Location
- Region: Chatham
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,331,100
- Annual tax amount: $28,006
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Exclusions: See Addendum attached to Sellers Disclosure (last page of SD file)
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,560/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $2,525,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,525,000+74.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2010 | Sold | $1,445,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,476 | $1,331,100 |
| 2024 | $26,476 +1.7% | $1,331,100 |
| 2023 | $26,036 +0.5% | $1,331,100 |
| 2022 | $25,903 +0.8% | $1,331,100 |
| 2021 | $25,704 +4.2% | $1,331,100 |
| 2020 | $24,679 +1.1% | $1,331,100 |
| 2019 | $24,399 +2.6% | $1,331,100 |
| 2018 | $23,787 +14.9% | $1,331,100 +13.1% |
| 2017 | $20,700 +3.9% | $1,176,800 |
| 2016 | $19,931 +0.8% | $1,176,800 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $19,771 +2% | $1,137,600 |
| 2014 | $19,385 +1.2% | $1,137,600 |
| 2013 | $19,146 +1.8% | $1,137,600 |
| 2012 | $18,805 +3.2% | $1,137,600 |
| 2011 | $18,213 +2% | $1,137,600 |
| 2010 | $17,849 +1.1% | $1,137,600 |
| 2009 | $17,656 | $1,137,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,137,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,137,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,137,600 +128.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $497,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $497,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $497,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $497,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $497,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Long Hill