Apply Today! Community Pool! Near Fort Jackson, SE Cola
All Bridge Homes listings are pet-friendly and offer easy self tours- schedule yours today! Community Pool!!
This home comes with high-speed internet at an exclusive group rate. This service includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help you get connected at move-in.
This bright 3-bed, 2- bath two-story home offers an open-concept layout with spacious living area, a contemporary kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and breakfast area. Enjoy attached two car garage, modern and, energy-efficient features throughout.
Located in the desirable Burnside Farms community in SE Columbia, SC. Convenient to downtown Columbia, Fort Jackson, USC, Dorn Veterans Hospital, and I-77.
All Bridge Homes residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package (RBP), designed to enhance your leasing experience. RBP delivers valuable services like a personalized utility concierge, air filter delivery, credit building, and resident rewards. Plus, residents have the option to personalize their package with optional upgrades for even more convenience and value.
Marketing photos and/or artist renderings, including amenities, layout, appliances, features and fixtures may differ from the actual property. Restrictions may apply to breeds as well as the number of pets. Please consult with your friendly Bridge Homes Leasing Agent to ensure this property meets your needs.
House for rent
$2,095/mo
Fees may apply
320 Beacons Field Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
3beds
1,663sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
What's special
Contemporary kitchenCommunity poolAttached two car garageStainless steel appliancesOpen-concept layoutBreakfast areaGranite countertops
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 190040116
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,095+17%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Price change | $1,790-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Price change | $1,795-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Price change | $1,805+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Price change | $1,795-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Price change | $1,830-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Price change | $1,840-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Price change | $1,849+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,845+36.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: GOALProperties.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: GOALProperties.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2018 | Sold | $794,300$478/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29209