Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $425,000

    320 Cedar Grove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    4beds
    1,886sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    4,000 Square Feet Lot
    $428,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintClean move-in-ready feelBrand new carpet
    This is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Welcome to this charming and cozy split foyer offering just under 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space—perfectly designed for today’s lifestyle. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home delivers the space, flexibility, and value that first-time buyers are searching for! Step inside and enjoy the fresh updates, including brand new carpet and fresh paint, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel from day one. Whether you're hosting friends, working from home, or simply relaxing, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. What truly sets this home apart is the lifestyle. Located in the sought-after Woodland Beach water-privileged community, you’ll enjoy access to multiple private beaches, boat ramps, picnic areas, and playgrounds—bringing the best of coastal living right to your doorstep. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and downtown Annapolis, with an easy commute to Washington, DC and Baltimore, this home offers the perfect balance of relaxation and accessibility. Why settle for a townhome when you can have your own single-family home… AND a lifestyle to match?
    23 days
    |
    984
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracey Bellotte 410-474-1649,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 410-721-0103

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2141954MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 900
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,886
      • Total interior livable area: 1,886 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 986
      • Finished area below ground: 900

• Levels: Split Foyer,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020190406006000
      • Zoning: R5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,055
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $428,500

        $407,000 - $450,000

        $3,060/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Contingent$425,000$225/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2141954 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$425,000+3025%$225/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2141954 Report a problem
        10/5/1979Sold$13,600$7/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,926 -15.5%$333,233 +5.4%
        2024$3,461 +6%$316,067 +5.7%
        2023$3,264 +5.8%$298,900 +1.2%
        2022$3,085 +1.3%$295,233 +1.3%
        2021$3,047 +1.2%$291,567 +1.3%
        2020$3,011 +7.9%$287,900
        2019$2,792 +12.2%$287,900 +17.3%
        2018$2,489 +8.9%$245,433 +9.5%
        2017$2,285 $224,200 +0.3%
        2016-- $223,567 +0.3%
        2015-- $222,933 +0.3%
        2014-- $222,300
        2013-- $222,300
        2012-- $222,300 -8.9%
        2011-- $244,110
        2010-- $244,110
        2009-- $244,110 -8.5%
        2008-- $266,800 +15.7%
        2007-- $230,560 +18.6%
        2006-- $194,320 +22.9%
        2005-- $158,080 +8.4%
        2004-- $145,806 +9.2%
        2003-- $133,533 +10.1%
        2002-- $121,260 +3.1%
        2001-- $117,576

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21037

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          53 / 100
          Bikeable