Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $845,000

    320 Highland Rd, Hershey, PA 17033

    4beds
    4,412sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $654,800 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Manicured groundsHigh-quality finishesFunctional designExpansive finished basementAdditional living spaceModern eleganceConvenient first-floor bonus bedroom
    Welcome to 320 Highland Road! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood within the highly desirable Derry Township, this home offers a sophisticated retreat that perfectly balances tranquility with proximity to vibrant downtown amenities and local attractions. This meticulously maintained residence has undergone a comprehensive interior transformation, resulting in a move-in-ready home where modern elegance meets functional design. Every room has been thoughtfully updated with high-quality finishes, ensuring a seamless "turn-key" experience for the next owner. The main level is designed for versatility, featuring a bright and airy layout that includes a convenient first-floor bonus bedroom, an ideal space for a professional home office, guest accommodations, or a hobby room. This flexibility extends to the lower level, where an expansive finished basement provides a wealth of additional living space perfect for a media lounge, home gym, or recreation area. Throughout the interior, the pride of ownership is evident in every detail, reflecting a home that has been beautifully kept and carefully preserved. The exterior of the property is equally impressive, characterized by thoughtful landscaping that creates an inviting and polished curb appeal. An oversized garage serves as a standout feature, offering substantial room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Positioned on a serene corner lot in a premier location, this home represents a rare opportunity to enjoy a modernized lifestyle in one of the area’s most sought-after communities. From the updated interiors to the manicured grounds, 320 Highland Road is a true gem waiting for its next chapter.
    3 days
    |
    621
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Drobnock 717-503-8389,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 7175342442

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2059264MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 1254
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,412
      • Total interior livable area: 4,412 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,158
      • Finished area below ground: 1,254

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Oversized, Attached, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 240523730000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Masonry
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $254,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,158
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $654,800

        $616,000 - $701,000

        $3,585/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$845,000+168.3%$192/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADA2059264 Report a problem
        12/10/2011Sold$315,000-1.3%$71/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/28/2011Price change$319,000-8.9%$72/sqft
        Source: JOHN SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP #10214707 Report a problem
        9/18/2011Listed for sale$350,000$79/sqft
        Source: Real EstateGroup #184263 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,951 +6.4%$254,400
        2023$7,473 +1.8%$254,400
        2022$7,339 +2.3%$254,400
        2021$7,177 +183.5%$254,400
        2020$2,532 +2.7%$254,400
        2019$2,465 +3.2%$254,400
        2018$2,389 $254,400
        2017-- $254,400
        2016-- $254,400
        2015-- $254,400
        2014-- $254,400
        2013-- $254,400
        2012-- $254,400
        2011-- $254,400
        2010-- $254,400
        2008-- $254,400
        2007-- $254,400
        2006-- $254,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,964/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4070
        Property taxes
        $894
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17033

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable