Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    320 Holly Grove Rd, Lewisburg, TN 37091

    2beds
    1,044sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1937
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $221,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,000

    $206,000 - $236,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on over half an acre this home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with over 1,000 sqft. The bedrooms feature ample space and crown moulding. The Primary bedroom has its own private bathroom and closet. This home is only 2 miles from downtown Lewisburg. Schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Zach Griest 727-692-6578,

    Zach Taylor Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jayme L Edwards, 331448

    Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,044
    • Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,044

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88.14 x 311.79 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 057 11700 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1937

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lewisburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold$175,000$168/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2620130 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Contingent$175,000$168/sqft
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$175,000+139.7%$168/sqft
    6/9/2006Sold$73,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$966 +7.9%$28,850
    2024$895 $28,850
    2023$895 $28,850
    2022$895 +13.2%$28,850 +69.7%
    2021$791 $17,000
    2020$791 +3.3%$17,000
    2019$765 +1.1%$17,000
    2018$757 0%$17,000
    2017$757 -10.9%$17,000 +2.4%
    2016$850 +9.6%$16,600
    2015$775 $16,600
    2014$775 $16,600
    2013-- $16,600
    2011-- $16,600 -1.2%
    2010$748 $16,800
    2009$748 $16,800
    2008$748 +5.8%$16,800
    2007$707 -8.4%$16,800
    2006$771 +68%$16,800 +68%
    2005$459 $10,000
    2004$459 $10,000
    2003$459 $10,000 +0.1%
    2001-- $9,990 -67.7%
    2000-- $30,941

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37091