Welcome to this bеttеr thаn new singlе stοry home located іn deѕirable Bees Creek! Packed full of owner upgrades and move in ready! A thoughtfully designed split floor plan for owners suite privacy, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious open-concept living layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Spacious kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances, extended cabinet/counter storage, kitchen island and granite countertops. Pond views from the back covered patio to relaxing views. Located minutes from town for convenience. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/5)
$323,500
320 Honeycomb Ln, Ridgeland, SC 29936
4beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 75 days |
- 378 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Cox Team 843-441-5870,
The Cox Team Brokered by EXP
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504890
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Water view: Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0624800059
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $293,000
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $323,500-1.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $327,500-0.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+12.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Sold | $293,000+2.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Pending sale | $285,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000+28.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Sold | $221,246+0.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Pending sale | $219,426$131/sqft |
Source: BHHS Bay Street Realty #166723 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $219,426+22.2%$131/sqft |
| 10/4/2018 | Listing removed | $179,500$107/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty Hilton Head #156625 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2018 | Price change | $179,500+1.1%$107/sqft |
| 7/2/2018 | Price change | $177,500+1.1%$106/sqft |
| 5/3/2018 | Price change | $175,500+1.7%$104/sqft |
| 4/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $172,500+1400%$103/sqft |
| 10/24/2016 | Sold | $11,500$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,850 +541.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $1,380 +100% |
| 2018 | $272 +2.7% | $690 |
| 2017 | $265 | $690 +81.6% |
| 2016 | $265 +79.9% | $380 +375% |
| 2015 | $147 +384.9% | $80 |
| 2014 | $30 | $80 |
| 2013 | -- | $80 |
| 2011 | -- | $80 |
| 2010 | -- | $80 -94.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29936