Modern farmhouse with luxury finishes, on over 2 acres of privacy and not a detail missed! This 2,700 sq ft, 4 bed, 4.5 bath on 2.2 serene acres in the heart of Rincon features custom finishes, wood and black accents, LVP flooring throughout and designer tile in wet areas. The kitchen was made for entertaining with a 10’ island and level IV quartz surfaces. The brick-accented electric fireplace and exposed wood beam in the family room make a stunning focal point leading to large floor to ceiling glass doors that open to a full view of the property. The thoughtfully designed screened-in back porch spans around the back of the home with tongue-and-groove ceilings, both front and rear. Directly outside the patio is a saltwater spa with dual loungers. The primary suite on the main offers private access to the enclosed back patio, a custom en-suite with dual-head walk-in shower, pedestal tub, double vanity, and a functional walk-in closet with an owner’s safe. Upstairs you’ll find 3 additional bedrooms, each with their own private full bath. Outside is a newly built shop with 2 bay doors and epoxy flooring, adjacent to an oversized carport for your boat or RV parking, as well as your personal RV hookup. The back yard is fully fenced and equipped with garden beds and chicken coop! Through the side access, you’ll find the mud room, walk-in pantry, and washer and dryer. The home is equipped with remote-controlled roll-up blinds in every room, a security system, 24-gauge standing seam metal roof, Hardie siding, and even rain chains! Call today to see this Lowcountry escape with no HOA or restrictions!
For sale
$725,000
320 Long Pond Road, Rincon, GA 31326
4beds
2,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
2.2 Acres Lot
$706,700 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick-accented electric fireplaceRain chainsChicken coopGarden bedsCustom finishesPersonal rv hookupWood and black accents
- 46 days |
- 1,412 |
- 109 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Logan Fox 912-704-6519,
Coast & Country RE Experts
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA352284
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Living Room, Masonry, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Screened, Wrap Around
Lot
- Size: 2.2 Acres
- Features: Garden
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 0462000000006000
- Zoning: AR-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Raised, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rincon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $582,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,894
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Estimated market value
$706,700
$671,000 - $742,000
$3,188/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+26.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000$213/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Properties #292413 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Sold | $575,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Pending sale | $575,000$213/sqft |
| 9/1/2023 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $600,000-4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $625,000+4.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Contingent | $600,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+1032.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $53,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 +5.9% | $233,080 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $6,509 +49.2% | $220,620 +47.7% |
| 2023 | $4,363 +475.3% | $149,400 +458.2% |
| 2022 | $758 +221.5% | $26,766 +226.4% |
| 2021 | $236 +0.8% | $8,200 +2% |
| 2020 | $234 -9.9% | $8,039 -10% |
| 2019 | $260 -40% | $8,932 -38.8% |
| 2018 | $433 0% | $14,592 |
| 2017 | $433 -1.4% | $14,592 |
| 2016 | $439 | $14,592 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,592 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,592 +42.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,214 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31326