320 McClamrock Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
Home value
$500,900
$476,000 - $526,000
$2,054/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,054/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,054/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,882/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,882/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Porsha Justice Porsha@blueridgerealtywnc.com,
Blue Ridge Realty & Associates
Ashley Lay
Keller Williams Realty Elite
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,158
- Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,158
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Pool features: Above Ground, Fenced
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Waterfront features: None, Creek
Lot
- Size: 5.26 Acres
- Features: Level, Paved, Wooded
Details
- Additional parcels included: 5749691379, 5749691239
- Parcel number: 5749692743
- Zoning: R-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $490,000-4.9%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $530,000-2.7%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $544,900+147.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2014 | Sold | $220,000-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Pending sale | $224,900$104/sqft |
Source: Realty One Triad Inc. #709418 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $224,900-4.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Realty One Triad Inc. #709418 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Listing removed | $235,900$109/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Price change | $235,900+10.8%$109/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2013 | Price change | $212,900-5.3%$99/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $224,900$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Listing removed | $224,900$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $245,000+444.4%$114/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #679390 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2005 | Sold | $45,000$21/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 +3.2% | $26,380 +15.9% |
| 2024 | $176 | $22,770 |
| 2023 | $176 -0.6% | $22,770 |
| 2022 | $177 +0.6% | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $176 -0.6% | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $177 | $22,770 |
| 2019 | $177 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | $177 +1.3% | $22,770 |
| 2017 | $175 | $22,770 |
| 2016 | $175 | $22,770 |
| 2015 | $175 | $22,770 |
| 2014 | $175 | $22,770 |
| 2010 | -- | $22,770 |
| 2009 | -- | $22,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27028