Skip main navigation
Sold for $359,000
  • $359,000

    320 Penn Oak Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    5beds
    1,506sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $358,900 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,900

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $1,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming & modernized North Raleigh home hits every category; price, condition and location! Refreshed and turn key - Inside you'll find all new kitchen w/white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new stainless flat-top stove/microwave and dishwasher. New wide plank LVP flooring throughout the main level living areas, hall and bedrooms transform the spaces, new carpet on the stairs and lower level bedrooms. Complete interior repaint, light fixtures replaced and new window blinds. Both bathrooms have new large format tile floors, new vanities, faucets and lighting. Exterior highlights include a NEW roof (12/2025), new gutters, ALL windows replaced w/vinyl double pane, and exterior has been repainted and repaired. Most all updates completed in 2026. The location that cannot be beat. Anchored in the heart of North Raleigh, Mine Valley offers incredible walking (most all on sidewalks), biking or short drives to most all you need - ½ mile walk to shopping/dining/Starbucks at Celebration @ Six Forks, less than one mile to Solas Coffee, prime dining and grocery options at Greystone Village shopping center and a 5 minute walk to Mine Creek Greenway trailhead. Less than a 10 minute drive to North Hills and 4 minutes to Whole Foods. This home is offered at a highly approachable price point. It represents a prime opportunity for a buyer looking to establish a home in a central location that will become more coveted over time. Truly an unbeatable value for the area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Damon Vaughn 919-414-8933,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Nathaly Prieto, 334468

    RE/MAX United

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152933MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Lower Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,506
    • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 981
    • Finished area below ground: 525

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Off Street, On Street
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170710371231000 0109356
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$359,000$238/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152933 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$359,000$238/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152933 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$359,000+259%$238/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152933 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for rent$1,895+22.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/28/2009Sold$100,000-5.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2008Sold$105,902-14.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$124,000+6.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2001Sold$116,000$77/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #598611 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,748 +0.4%$312,788
    2024$2,737 +14.2%$312,788 +43.4%
    2023$2,397 +7.6%$218,058
    2022$2,228 +4%$218,058
    2021$2,142 +1.8%$218,058
    2020$2,103 +22.7%$218,058 +49.2%
    2019$1,713 $146,124
    2018$1,713 +11.3%$146,124
    2017$1,540 +2.1%$146,124
    2016$1,509 -2%$146,124 -0.4%
    2015$1,540 $146,759
    2014-- $146,759
    2013-- $146,759
    2012-- $146,759
    2011-- $146,759 +9.5%
    2010-- $134,061
    2009-- $134,061
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh