Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $20K (3/25)
    $195,000

    320 Raleigh St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    2,375 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Please call me to discuss
    58 days
    |
    23
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marshall Hampton 301-437-6727,

    Fairfax Realty Premier

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2252344MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,375 Square Feet
      • Features: Unknown Soil Type
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5988//0018
      • Zoning: 1
      • Special conditions: Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 1150 K
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $301,660
      • Annual tax amount: $14,801
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Marshall Hampton

      (301) 437-6727

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,864/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Pending sale$240,000+9.1%$156/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2252344 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$220,000+633.3%$143/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2252344 Report a problem
        3/1/2001Sold$30,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,801 +3.8%$296,020 +3.8%
        2024$14,263 +505.4%$285,250 +2.9%
        2023$2,356 +9.6%$277,150 +9.6%
        2022$2,150 +112.2%$252,920 +4.4%
        2021$1,013 +9.4%$242,260 +5.2%
        2020$926 +18.3%$230,190 +9.4%
        2018$783 +8.9%$210,480 +1.7%
        2017$719 +9%$207,010 +30.3%
        2016$659 +9.5%$158,840 +11.7%
        2015$602 +7.5%$142,190 +4.5%
        2014$560 -7.5%$136,030 -3%
        2013$605 -10.1%$140,240 -4.3%
        2012$672 $146,600
        2011$672 +5.8%$146,600 -21.6%
        2010$636 +88.7%$186,920 -6.1%
        2009$337 -29.8%$198,970 +29%
        2007$480 $154,190 +40.7%
        2006-- $109,580 +13%
        2005-- $96,960 +14.3%
        2004-- $84,840 -8.3%
        2003-- $92,500 +6%
        2002$838 +66.5%$87,263 +5.9%
        2001$503 $82,401

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Congress Heights

          Getting around

          82 / 100
          Very Walkable
          63 / 100
          Bikeable