Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $500 (5/2)
    $404,500

    320 Road R, Brush, CO 80723

    4beds
    3,612sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1919
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled craftsman homeSurrounded by mature treesNew flooringBeautifully updated modern bathroomsOversized kitchenNew kitchenBreakfast nook
    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED CRAFTSMAN HOME ON 1 ACRE AT THE EDGE OF TOWN! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home plus dedicated office offers over 3,000 square feet of living space, blending timeless character with modern updates. Thoughtfully remodeled with a new kitchen, new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, beautifully updated modern bathrooms, and new windows throughout. The oversized kitchen features a breakfast nook and formal dining area. Enjoy the spacious mudroom for added functionality.Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers space, privacy, and convenience. Located directly across from parks, softball fields, and the Morgan County Fairgrounds.
    72 days
    |
    756
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriela Perez 970-590-4971,

    KW Realty Downtown, LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1052629MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Shared Primary Bath
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 12
      Dining room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 24
      Study
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
      Features
      • Basement: Partial
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,678
      • Total interior livable area: 3,612 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,272
      • Finished area below ground: 406

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Curbs
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 123111010002
      • Zoning: SFR
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1919

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,820
      • Annual tax amount: $1,273
      • Date on market: 2/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,000

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,566/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$404,500$112/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1052629 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$404,500-0.1%$112/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1052629 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$405,000-1.2%$112/sqft
        4/13/2026Price change$409,900-0.7%$113/sqft
        4/2/2026Price change$412,900-0.5%$114/sqft
        3/17/2026Price change$415,000-1.2%$115/sqft
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$420,000+104.9%$116/sqft
        10/22/2025Sold$205,000-6.4%$57/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1036455 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Pending sale$219,000$61/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1036455 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Price change$219,000-2.2%$61/sqft
        9/15/2025Price change$224,000-0.4%$62/sqft
        9/5/2025Price change$225,000-6.3%$62/sqft
        8/28/2025Price change$240,000-7.7%$66/sqft
        8/21/2025Price change$260,000-8.8%$72/sqft
        7/11/2025Pending sale$285,000$79/sqft
        7/8/2025Price change$285,000-0.9%$79/sqft
        7/1/2025Price change$287,500-0.9%$80/sqft
        6/23/2025Price change$290,000-1.7%$80/sqft
        6/11/2025Listed for sale$295,000+40.5%$82/sqft
        11/3/2020Sold$210,000-4.1%$58/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #917418 Report a problem
        10/14/2020Pending sale$219,000$61/sqft
        Source: Plains Realty & Management LLC #917418 Report a problem
        8/10/2020Price change$219,000-11.2%$61/sqft
        7/22/2020Price change$246,500-4.8%$68/sqft
        7/7/2020Listed for sale$259,000$72/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,002 -0.4%$11,740 -12.3%
        2024$1,006 -17.2%$13,390 -3.6%
        2023$1,216 -1.5%$13,890 +18.5%
        2022$1,234 -37.9%$11,720 -47.1%
        2021$1,987 -2.7%$22,170 +14.5%
        2020$2,042 +28.3%$19,360 +30%
        2018$1,591 $14,890
        2017$1,591 +0.3%$14,890 +7.5%
        2016$1,586 +15.1%$13,850
        2015$1,378 +10.5%$13,850 +7%
        2014$1,247 +5.1%$12,940
        2013$1,187 +494333.3%$12,940 +0.1%
        2011$0 $12,930 -15.9%
        2010$1,421 $15,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,136/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1957
        Property taxes
        $179
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80723

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable