Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    320 Salisbury Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    3beds
    1,280sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modernized kitchenFinished basementBeautifully landscapedNew appliancesNew high-efficiency hvacCovered front porchNew windows
    Beautifully landscaped 3BR, 1.5BA home in the Woodland Beach neighborhood in the Londontown Community in Edgewater. This house is complete with a modernized kitchen, new appliances, covered front porch, an uncovered deck in the fenced-in backyard, and a finished basement. Laundry hookups are in the basement and there is a washer and dryer included that were purchased around two years ago. Hardwood floors throughout the house. New windows, doors, and 30-year roof along with new high-efficiency HVAC will help to keep your electricity usage to a minimum. Enjoy access to dock slips on the South River, a waterfront beach for swimming within minutes from the house, parks, and a highly rated school district. Less than 15 minutes from historic downtown Annapolis and the U.S. Naval Academy, and 25 minutes from Fort George Meade. 40 minutes to Baltimore and D.C. As an animal lover myself, your pets are welcome, so long as they are well behaved. There is a very nice dog park nearby. There will be a one-time, non-refundable deposit of $200 per pet. Tenants will be responsible for establishing their own account with BGE for electricity, as well as any cable and/or internet service. There will be no need for tenant to pay for water, sewage, and trash/recycling/yard waste collection, as all of those costs are included in the rent. Lease duration is 1 year, and can be renewed each year in the same increment. Early termination of lease agreement will result in forfeiture of security deposit. Early termination of lease due to military orders will not be penalized. Individual circumstances for early termination of lease without loss of security deposit can be discussed on a case-by-case basis. I do and will always do my best to be fair with those whom I do any kind of business, and would be happy to provide references from prior tenants. Reusable tenant screening reports are accepted. Lastly, if you are interested in the property and send a message here on the Zillow site, I would strongly discourage you from using one of the automated responses. Bots, spam, and scams are far more prevalent than they should be. I would guess that like 90% of the inquiries and messages received are not real. A personalized message, no matter how brief, will almost always elicit a response from me, as I will assume you are in fact a real person. Thank you all in advance for understanding. I hope that this request doesn't sound unreasonable. In any case, good luck house hunting!
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Storage shed in backyard, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0190490011891

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Edgewater

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for rent$2,800+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2020Sold$365,000+5.8%$285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2017Sold$345,000-0.9%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2017Pending sale$348,000$272/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Church #AA9878023 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Price change$348,000-3.1%$272/sqft
    3/30/2017Price change$359,000-2.7%$280/sqft
    3/4/2017Listed for sale$369,000+446.7%$288/sqft
    6/24/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/4/2016Price change$67,500-68.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/3/2016Sold$215,000-23.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2008Sold$280,000-6.7%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2008Price change$300,000-7.7%$234/sqft
    Source: NCI #AA6791765 Report a problem
    6/25/2008Listed for sale$325,000$254/sqft
    Source: NCI #AA6791765 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21037