Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,500
  • $230,500

    320 Valley Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    4beds
    2,246sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $230,500 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,500

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This attractive four bedroom, two bath ranch home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless style. The home offers generous living space and plenty of storage throughout. As soon as you walk in, natural light will make the living room feel warm, inviting and easy to live in. The eat-in kitchen features many cabinets and patio door to rear deck and patio. The main floor offers three nice size bedrooms and full bath with Safe Step walk-in tub & shower. For total convenience, there is a stack washer & dryer in hall closet. The lower level with egress window, features a full kitchen, family room, bedroom, 3/4 bath/laundry and large storage room. There is a two car attached garage with additional parking space adjoining garage. This move-in ready home is located near Valley View Park, walking paths, Rainbow Dr. and Greenhill Road.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joyce Harrenstein 319-346-1364,

    Schuck Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Angie Andersen, S62933000

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20255809MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,023

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Stall, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 110 x 85
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 891321178006
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Hard Surface Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$230,500-3.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20255809 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$239,900$107/sqft
    2/26/2026Price change$239,900-3.5%$107/sqft
    1/16/2026Price change$248,500-2.5%$111/sqft
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$254,900+244.9%$113/sqft
    4/30/1998Sold$73,900$33/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,402 +8.8%$196,050 +11.7%
    2024$3,126 +6.4%$175,470
    2023$2,937 +2.8%$175,470 +20.2%
    2022$2,856 +18.3%$145,970
    2021$2,415 +1.9%$145,970 +23.2%
    2020$2,370 -1.2%$118,520
    2019$2,400 -0.1%$118,520
    2018$2,401 +0%$118,520 -1%
    2017$2,400 -1.7%$119,730
    2016$2,442 $119,730
    2015$2,442 +6.1%$119,730 +4.5%
    2014$2,302 -6%$114,550 -4.3%
    2012$2,450 +7.2%$119,730
    2011$2,286 +3.4%$119,730 +4.9%
    2010$2,211 +2.9%$114,150
    2009$2,148 +2.3%$114,150
    2008$2,100 +1.8%$114,150 +7%
    2007$2,062 -4.3%$106,680
    2006$2,155 +9.5%$106,680
    2005$1,969 +5.8%$106,680 +28.6%
    2003$1,861 -3.7%$82,960
    2002$1,932 +10.7%$82,960 +11.8%
    2001$1,745 $74,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50701