Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,100

    320 W Main Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $319,100 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,100

    $300,000 - $338,000

    $1,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch style home located in the historical district of downtown Ritzville Washington. 3 bedroom 2 bath with a master bath off of the main bedroom. Beautiful open floor plan and a large, well insulated basement with a pantry, cedar room, and 2 bonus rooms with egress windows that could be used as 2 additional bedrooms. Vinyl fenced yard, with a patio and large private deck for entertaining. Well kept garage and driveway. Large laundry room on the main floor. Well lit home with large picture windows and a beautiful front door. A must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1935230500210

Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ritzville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2022Sold$272,900$163/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1866968 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Pending sale$272,900$163/sqft
    12/20/2021Price change$272,900-4.2%$163/sqft
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$285,000$170/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,723 +20.6%$316,300 +25.5%
    2023$3,088 +3.2%$252,100 +105.5%
    2022$2,992 +76.5%$122,700 +10.4%
    2021$1,695 +5.7%$111,100 +1%
    2020$1,603 +2.5%$110,000 +8.3%
    2018$1,564 +22.8%$101,600
    2017$1,273 -12.2%$101,600
    2016$1,450 $101,600
    2015$1,450 $101,600 -4.8%
    2014$1,450 $106,700
    2012$1,450 $106,700 +1%
    2011-- $105,600
    2010-- $105,600 +5%
    2009-- $100,600 +4.6%
    2008-- $96,200 +11.6%
    2006-- $86,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99169