** Come have a look at this wonderful renovation!** Experience easy living in this beautifully renovated two bedroom one and a half bath condo. The kitchen boasts a super new granite countertop while the bathrooms feature all new fixtures, mirrors, and vanities. Enjoy easy-to-care-for, and brand new, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, new six-panel interior doors, new window blinds, and updated light fixtures. Relax on the deck with a tranquil view of the creek. Sleep peacefully in the two upstairs bedrooms (both include new ceiling fans), with the security of a brand new steel front door. All appliances, including the microwave and stackable washer and dryer, are included. Soccer fans - this gem is less than five miles to Geodis Park! Investors welcome. Talk to your banker about Conventional financing. Conventional or cash transactions only. Not eligible for FHA or VA.
Active
$164,900
320 Welch Rd APT L5, Nashville, TN 37211
2beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$363/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh paint throughoutNew six-panel interior doorsNew window blindsUpdated light fixtures
- 205 days |
- 33 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Donna L. Mitchell 615-403-2090,
TN Realty, LLC 615-819-2440
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3032319
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 133150A06900CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Pagoda
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $363 monthly
Location
- Region: Nashville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,900
- Annual tax amount: $437
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $164,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $164,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $164,900-5.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $174,900+446.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/1996 | Sold | $32,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 +64.1% | $25,475 +89.8% |
| 2024 | $437 | $13,425 |
| 2023 | $437 | $13,425 |
| 2022 | $437 -1% | $13,425 |
| 2021 | $441 -13% | $13,425 +11.6% |
| 2020 | $508 +33.8% | $12,025 |
| 2019 | $379 | $12,025 |
| 2018 | $379 +0% | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $379 | $12,025 +63.6% |
| 2016 | $379 +44.8% | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $262 -21.1% | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $332 | $7,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,350 -31% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,650 +8.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,825 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,825 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pagoda Condos