Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $35K (4/7)
    $880,000

    3200 Lazy Riv, Montgomery, TX 77316

    3beds
    3,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    4.37 Acres Lot
    $854,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded acresWhole-home generatorAbundant natural lightLarge windowsHidden safe roomThoughtfully designed two-story layoutSpray foam insulation
    Nestled on 4.37 wooded acres in the Montgomery countryside, 3200 Lazy River Rd offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern construction, and peaceful rural living. Built in 2024, this custom farmhouse-style home features 3,200± sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath and 2 spare rooms with a thoughtfully designed two-story layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows provide abundant natural light and views of the surrounding trees and the property’s private 1-acre stocked pond. Designed with efficiency and flexibility in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, six mini-split HVAC systems, propane heating with a 500-gallon tank, whole-home generator, and a hidden safe room. The acreage offers a beautiful mix of open space & mature trees, great for fishing and enjoying quiet country living. Adjusted pricing presents compelling opportunity for buyers seeking acreage, water, or venue opportunity conveniently located near Lake Conroe amenities
    175 days
    |
    175
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Lauhoff TREC #0792938 281-743-0232,

    Keller Williams Brazos West

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 59981397MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,200
      • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway Gate
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4.37 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 410001200
      • Parcel number: 35613

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Other Energy Features

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Montgomery

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,924
      • Annual tax amount: $2,834
      • Date on market: 11/20/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $854,100

        $811,000 - $897,000

        $3,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Price change$880,000-3.8%$275/sqft
        Source: HAR #59981397 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Listed for sale$915,000-3.7%$286/sqft
        Source: HAR #15064989 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/14/2025Listed for sale$950,000$297/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,826 -0.3%$174,924
        2024$2,834 +3.3%$174,924 +0%
        2023$2,743 $174,920
        2022-- $174,920 +33.3%
        2021$2,394 -2.4%$131,190
        2020$2,453 -2.3%$131,190
        2019$2,511 +43.8%$131,190 +50%
        2018$1,746 -0.3%$87,460
        2017$1,752 +0.1%$87,460
        2016$1,750 +12%$87,460 +11.1%
        2015$1,562 $78,720
        2014$1,562 $78,720
        2013-- $78,720
        2012-- $78,720
        2011-- $78,720
        2010-- $78,720
        2009-- $78,720 +28.9%
        2008-- $61,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77316

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable