Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $437,600

    3200 Tazanita Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    2,286sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $434,800 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious open floor plan
    Welcome to 3200 Tazanita! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,209 square feet of modern living space. Features a spacious open floor plan with a master suite that provides a private retreat and three additional bedrooms to accommodate family or guests. Garage has 240v for your electric car. Enjoy the convenience of being close to a park, grocery shopping, restaurants, and Presbyterian Rust Medical Center. Schedule your showing today!
    36 days
    |
    471
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eylicio Realty Team 505-550-5211,

    Simply Real Estate 505-308-3800

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101103MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,286
      • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1010067184100
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder name: Dr Horton

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Los Diamantes Phase 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $425,966
      • Annual tax amount: $6,230
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $434,800

        $413,000 - $457,000

        $2,829/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$437,600-3.8%$191/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1101103 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Listing removed$455,000$199/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1090198 Report a problem
        8/23/2025Listed for sale$455,000+8.3%$199/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1090198 Report a problem
        1/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: SWMLS #1024034 Report a problem
        12/6/2022Price change$419,990-0.2%$184/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1024034 Report a problem
        11/27/2022Price change$420,990+0.2%$184/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1024034 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Price change$419,990-2%$184/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1024034 Report a problem
        10/7/2022Listed for sale$428,490$187/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1024034 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,068 -0.2%$141,988 +3%
        2024$6,082 +187.8%$137,853 +474.4%
        2023$2,113 +123.5%$24,000 +5.9%
        2022$945 $22,667

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,515/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2188
        Property taxes
        $277
        HOA Fees
        $50
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable