Welcome to 3200 Trotter Rd in Hopkins, SC — a beautifully updated home offering modern comfort in a peaceful rural setting. This property features refreshed interior finishes, updated fixtures, and a bright, open layout that makes the home feel warm and inviting. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future additions. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major routes into Columbia, this move-in-ready home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking value and space in a growing area. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$250,000
3200 Trotter Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061
3beds
1,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.29 Acres Lot
$206,600 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated homeRefreshed interior finishesMove-in-ready homePeaceful rural settingUpdated fixturesSpacious lotModern comfort
- 3 days |
- 129 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffany Victrum,
Keller Williams Preferred
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634186
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Counter Tops-Formica, Cabinets-Painted
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Microwave Above Stove, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric, Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 8712
Details
- Parcel number: 219120605
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,700
- Annual tax amount: $994
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$206,600
$196,000 - $217,000
$1,503/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+23.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Pending sale | $203,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Contingent | $203,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $203,000+15%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Sold | $176,500+76.5%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $100,000+5.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $94,900-5%$77/sqft |
Source: Weichert Rlt Ray Covington #441066 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Listing removed | $99,900$81/sqft |
Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #322834 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2014 | Price change | $99,900-4.9%$81/sqft |
| 5/6/2014 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$85/sqft |
| 7/9/2013 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$89/sqft |
| 1/30/2013 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$93/sqft |
| 12/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $120,000+20.1%$97/sqft |
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $99,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $994 +0.8% | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $986 -1.5% | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $1,001 +2.9% | $3,910 |
| 2019 | $973 +50.4% | $3,910 +76.9% |
| 2018 | $646 | $2,210 -33.2% |
| 2017 | $646 -62.4% | $3,310 |
| 2016 | $1,721 +1.6% | $3,310 +49.8% |
| 2015 | $1,693 +1.3% | $2,210 -96% |
| 2014 | $1,671 +175.9% | $55,200 +2397.7% |
| 2013 | $606 | $2,210 -42.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,870 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,870 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,870 +1.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,810 +14.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,330 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,330 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,330 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,330 +12.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,970 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,970 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,970 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29061