Don't miss out on this solid brick home offering wide-open skies, roaming wildlife, and room to breathe. It's a rare chance to shape a country retreat of your own while enjoying the peace and privacy of rural living. The main level features a practical, comfortable layout with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a dedicated laundry area, and an open kitchen complete with a generous walk-in pantry. The spacious living room provides plenty of gathering space and natural light. Downstairs, you'll find a warm and inviting second family room centered around a wood-burning stove, along with an additional bedroom and bathroom-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Step outside to a private, fully fenced backyard dotted with mature fruit trees and a charming covered patio, perfect for relaxing evenings. In addition to the attached garage, the property includes an impressive 30' x 60' detached three-car garage-great for a workshop, equipment storage, or housing recreational vehicles. RV parking adds even more flexibility.
Pending
Price cut: $95.3K (4/14)
$539,750
3200 W Old Highway Rd, Morgan, UT 84050
3beds
1,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
3.94 Acres Lot
$520,900 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingPrivate fully fenced backyardWide-open skiesPractical comfortable layoutCharming covered patioRoaming wildlifeAttached garage
- 63 days |
- 278 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Casey Froerer 801-621-0505,
Rescom, Inc
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2139804
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Silestone Countertops
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,060
- Finished area below ground: 750
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 3.94 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain: Hilly, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
- Topography: Terrain Hilly
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Part, Mature Trees, Terraced Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0000052330
- Zoning: RES
- Zoning description: Single-Family
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Property
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $640,399
- Annual tax amount: $3,200
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$520,900
$495,000 - $547,000
$2,308/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $539,750$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $539,750-15%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $635,000-0.8%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listing removed | $639,900$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $639,900-0.8%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $645,000-0.8%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $650,000-2.3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $665,000-1.5%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000+2.3%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $2,400-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listing removed | $659,900$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Price change | $659,900-5.7%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $699,900+75.1%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2018 | Listing removed | $399,800$221/sqft |
Source: REALTYPATH (PREFERRED) #1561700 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Price change | $399,8000%$221/sqft |
| 10/24/2018 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$221/sqft |
| 10/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $409,900$226/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,603 | $385,294 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $3,603 +20.1% | $378,982 +35.5% |
| 2022 | $3,000 +9.1% | $279,784 +24.3% |
| 2021 | $2,750 +34.4% | $225,066 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $192,088 +6% |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $181,158 |
| 2018 | $2,046 +15.5% | $181,158 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $1,771 +5.2% | $171,862 +7.2% |
| 2016 | $1,683 +12.4% | $160,308 |
| 2015 | $1,497 +1.6% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,474 +16.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,262 -20.3% | $136,915 -6% |
| 2010 | $1,584 +17.6% | $145,687 -8% |
| 2009 | $1,347 | $158,299 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84050