Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $280,600

    3201 Buckingham Rd, Sturtevant, WI 53177

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $280,600 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,600

    $267,000 - $295,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now. Don't miss the move-in special of 1/2 off the first month's rent. Don't miss out on this newly updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home in the desirable area of Sturtevant, WI - Just outside the city of Racine. The home boasts many great features including a large yard, hardwood & luxury vinyl plank flooring, central air for heat and A/C with programmable thermostat and a built-in bar in the basement, perfect for entertaining friends and family. The two-car garage even comes equipped with the power to charge two electric vehicles at once. Appliances: Washer and Gas Dryer provided (electric hookup for dryer provided if you bring your own) Refrigerator, Dishwasher, over the range microwave and gas stove included (electric hookup available if you bring your own) Utilities: Garbage included in rent. All other utilities, lawn care and snow removal are the tenant's responsibility. Please note that Sewer is billed as a flat fee of $49.70 and Water is billed separately through the city. Rent is $1995/month (1/2 Off First Month's Rent). Security deposit equal to one month's rent. 6-month lease term available with renewal option of 12 months. Renters Insurance is Required. 2 Pet Max $30 a month per pet, $500 deposit. Application fee - $20 per applicant. Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Stove, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Hardwood, Family Room, Wet Bar, Air Conditioning, Blinds, Dryer, Washer & Pet Friendly. Listing provided by RentalSource.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 181032227116000

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$1,995-13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$175,000-5.4%$159/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1780074 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Pending sale$184,900$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1780074 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Price change$184,900-7.5%$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1780074 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$199,900+24.9%$182/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1780074 Report a problem
    10/6/2005Sold$160,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,403 -3%$190,400
    2023$3,507 +7.8%$190,400
    2022$3,253 -2.5%$190,400 +13.5%
    2021$3,335 $167,700
    2020-- $167,700
    2019$3,658 +26.5%$167,700 +9%
    2018$2,892 +2.3%$153,900 +10.2%
    2017$2,826 -8.3%$139,700
    2016$3,082 $139,700
    2015$3,082 +7%$139,700
    2014$2,880 -5.4%$139,700
    2013$3,045 -2.2%$139,700
    2012$3,112 -0.6%$139,700 -9%
    2011$3,132 +1%$153,600
    2010$3,102 +0.8%$153,600 -2.9%
    2009$3,079 +3.3%$158,200
    2008$2,979 +1.4%$158,200
    2007$2,937 +5.4%$158,200
    2006$2,787 +24.6%$158,200 +52.7%
    2005$2,238 -2.3%$103,600
    2004$2,291 +5.7%$103,600
    2003$2,168 +8.5%$103,600 +14.5%
    2002$1,998 -2%$90,500
    2001$2,038 +1.1%$90,500
    2000$2,015 $90,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53177