Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • $109,000

    3201 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526

    3beds
    1,394sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large barn shedDormer bedroomUpdated bathGorgeous custom kitchenKitchen appliances stay
    Absolutely adorable home with gorgeous custom kitchen, updated bath, hi efficiency furnace and Ac ( 2020), new water heater (2021)and Ameren weatherization program. Kitchen appliances stay, new approx 2021, except dishwasher which was new in 11/2025. Washer, dryer, and freezer in basement stays. Main floor oversized master, 2 closets. Formal dining, roomy back enclosed finished porch with walk in closet. Kids used the dormer bedroom, and the room off dining could be den or bedroom. Roof replaced on house and shed in 2022, and seller estimated garage roof less than 10 years. The yard is bursting with perennials, and a large barn shed, and and over sized 2.5 car garage. Fenced back yard for pups. Great house for your dollar !!
    1 day
    |
    358
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    L Jeannie Mayfield 217-875-8081,

    Glenda Williamson Realty

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258242MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12.11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.9
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 28 x 9.5
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.6 x 11.6
      Other
      • Features: Tub Shower
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.11 x 9.11
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20.7 x 11.6
      Porch
      • Description: Flooring: Concrete
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9.9
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Replacement Windows
      • Basement: Unfinished,Crawl Space,Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,394
      • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,394
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Shed, Workshop
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 157.5
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 041307177001
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1924

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $78/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $13,119
      • Annual tax amount: $30
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$109,000$78/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$30 -2.7%$13,119 +3.7%
        2023$30 -94.6%$12,655 +10.1%
        2022$562 +15.3%$11,491 +7.1%
        2021$487 +2.9%$10,732 +3.8%
        2020$473 +5.1%$10,336 +1%
        2019$450 $10,234 -3.6%
        2018-- $10,611 -2.6%
        2017-- $10,894 -1%
        2016$1 $11,005 -26.7%
        2015$411 -43.2%$15,016 +10.9%
        2014$723 -5.9%$13,537 -3.6%
        2013$768 -3.5%$14,045 -3%
        2012$796 $14,479
        2011-- $14,479 -13.6%
        2010-- $16,751
        2009-- $16,751 +34.2%
        2006-- $12,485
        2005-- $12,485

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62526

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable