Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3201 E Rivernest Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    4beds
    3baths
    3,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,260,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,260,300

    $1.18M - $1.35M

    $4,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $632/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $632/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity in Natures Wood Duck Island. This gated SE Boise community backing directly to the natural beauty of Barber Park and a creek. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers approximately 3,050 sq ft with a flexible bonus room and spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint and updated flooring. The large kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, Granite counter tops and opens to both a formal dining room and casual breakfast nook. Formal living area, bonus room, main level room plus full main level bath provide all the space you've been seeking. Step outside to the covered patio and enjoy peaceful backyard views overlooking Barber Park and the surrounding green space, a rare setting that offers privacy and a strong connection to nature. Quick access to the Boise River Greenbelt, outdoor recreation, and downtown Boise while maintaining the exclusivity of a gated neighborhood. Complete with a 3 car garage and generous living spaces, this property combines location, privacy, and scenic surroundings in one of Boise’s most sought-after areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ylonda Hays 208-571-4430,

    Coldwell Banker Tomlinson,

    Jason Winkle 208-631-2558,

    Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    Bought with:

    Tyler Roberts

    Mountain Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98978309MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,050
    • Total interior livable area: 3,050 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,050
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 121 x 85
    • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Views, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5983890020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $632 quarterly

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,049 -0.7%$1,309,900 +6.3%
    2024$10,120 -18%$1,232,400 +4%
    2023$12,341 +17.8%$1,184,800 -23.4%
    2022$10,476 +18.9%$1,547,100 +42.9%
    2021$8,807 -6.7%$1,082,600 +28.6%
    2020$9,441 +0.4%$841,800 +5.8%
    2019$9,406 +17.6%$795,800 +10.6%
    2018$7,997 -3.4%$719,500 +19.8%
    2017$8,282 $600,400 +0%
    2016$8,282 $600,100 +4.2%
    2015$8,282 +3.5%$575,900 +24%
    2012$8,004 +11.3%$464,300 -4.2%
    2011$7,189 +0.4%$484,700 -6.5%
    2010$7,161 +9.2%$518,200 -5.6%
    2009$6,556 +119.3%$549,000 -9.3%
    2007$2,990 -12.6%$605,300 +28.6%
    2006$3,421 +13.4%$470,800 +21.2%
    2003$3,016 +25.9%$388,300
    2002$2,396 -5.4%$388,300 +18.6%
    2001$2,533 $327,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Boise