Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $930,000

    3201 Ringland Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    5beds
    5,295sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $930,000 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $4,584 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $930,000

    $874,000 - $995,000

    $4,584/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! EXCEPTIONAL DEAL! This beautiful home is well maintained and offers a 1st floor master, big bedrooms, XL closets, plus a spacious walkout basement. Great location with all the luxury finishes you are looking for. Must see this home to appreciate all it has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0797096491

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2017Sold$500,000$94/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2112103 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$500,000$94/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Falls Sales Office #2112103 Report a problem
    4/30/2017Pending sale$500,000$94/sqft
    4/18/2017Price change$500,000-3.8%$94/sqft
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$519,900$98/sqft
    3/18/2017Pending sale$519,900$98/sqft
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$519,900+4.2%$98/sqft
    11/24/2016Listing removed$499,000$94/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Falls Sales Office #2088691 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Price change$499,000-0.2%$94/sqft
    9/8/2016Listed for sale$499,900-2.9%$94/sqft
    8/8/2016Listing removed$514,900$97/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Falls Sales Office #2052584 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$514,900-3.8%$97/sqft
    6/1/2016Price change$535,000-0.9%$101/sqft
    4/16/2016Price change$539,900-5.3%$102/sqft
    3/14/2016Price change$569,900-2.6%$108/sqft
    3/3/2016Listed for sale$585,000+6.4%$110/sqft
    9/10/2011Listing removed$550,000$104/sqft
    Source: Concept 2001 & Associates #1772821 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Price change$550,000-3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Concept 2001 & Associates #1772821 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$569,900-2.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Concept 2001 & Associates #1772821 Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listed for sale$584,900+8.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Concept 2001 & Associates #1772821 Report a problem
    6/27/2008Sold$540,000-4.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$565,000+104.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Listhub #991685 Report a problem
    6/1/2005Sold$276,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,038 +0.4%$804,778
    2024$7,010 +22%$804,778 +53.2%
    2023$5,747 +7.6%$525,440
    2022$5,340 +4%$525,440
    2021$5,133 +1.9%$525,440
    2020$5,039 -12%$525,440 +6.8%
    2019$5,723 $492,132
    2018$5,723 +11.4%$492,132
    2017$5,140 +2.1%$492,132
    2016$5,034 -17.9%$492,132 -16.6%
    2015$6,128 +5.5%$589,887
    2014$5,812 $589,887
    2013-- $589,887
    2012-- $589,887
    2011-- $589,887
    2010-- $589,887 -2.7%
    2009-- $606,178
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh