Great home, conveniently located only 2 miles from City Limits. Home has been totally updated and has new heat pump (8 months old) and new water heater. Has partially finished basement w/plenty of rooms for added bedroom space, plus already has 1/2 bath in place. Plenty of outside storage w/2 nice outbuildings & lots of room for a garden. Paved circle drive for added convenience.
For sale
$180,000
3201 Russell Springs Rd, Columbia, KY 42728
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.57 Acres Lot
$172,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially finished basementPlenty of outside storagePaved circle drive
- 158 days |
- 182 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Bottoms 270-384-3433,
Burton Real Estate & Auction Service
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11614041
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: En Suite, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
Basement
- Area: 899
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Bathrooms(1)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,248
- Finished area above ground: 1,349
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), General Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0640000018.00
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Brick Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
- Major remodel year: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $138,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,012
- Date on market: 12/6/2025
- Date available: 12/03/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
$172,300
$164,000 - $181,000
$1,215/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,000 |
Source: My State MLS #11614041 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | $180,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,000+2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listing removed | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $175,000-5.4% |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $185,000+12.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Sold | $165,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Pending sale | $169,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,900+122.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2011 | Sold | $76,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,012 -1.6% | $138,000 +55.9% |
| 2023 | $1,029 +15.8% | $88,500 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $888 -0.6% | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $893 -14.9% | $76,500 -15% |
| 2020 | $1,050 +1.5% | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 +19% | $90,000 +17.6% |
| 2018 | $869 +0.4% | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $866 +2.7% | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $843 +18.5% | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $711 | $76,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42728